Virginia
Gloucester County
Culley, Mary  b. 1 Sep 1756, d. 1793
Smith, Susannah P.  b. 28 Dec 1758, d. Jan 1854
Goochland County
Bagwell, Mildred  b. c 1767
Clopton, Agnes  b. 1772
Clopton, Anthony  b. 28 Jun 1770, d. 17 Jul 1848
Clopton, Benjamin  b. c 1732, d. b Nov 1790
Clopton, Benjamin Michaux  b. 19 Aug 1768
Clopton, Elizabeth  b. 5 May 1760
Clopton, Mary  b. 27 Apr 1764
Clopton, Olive Judith  b. 5 Jul 1762, d. 17 Aug 1800
Clopton, Richard  b. 1731, d. 1794
Clopton, Susannah  b. 27 Jun 1760
Clopton, Susanne  b. 23 Jul 1766
Clopton, Walter  b. 26 Dec 1756, d. c Jan 1835
Clopton, Walter Jr.  b. c 1785, d. 1840
Davis, Mary
Dowdy, Frances  b. b 1765, d. b 1837
Holland, Nathaniel
Hudson, David
Lane, William  b. b 1761, d. Dec 1832
Michaux, Jacob  b. 11 Dec 1695, d. 15 Jan 1743/44
Michaux, Jane Magdalen  b. 24 Oct 1694, d. 1744
Morgan, Agnes  d. 1809
Napier, Patrick (Dr.)  b. c 1634, d. b 12 Apr 1669
Perkins, Agnes  b. 1787
Perkins, Anthony  b. 1795
Perkins, Benjamin  b. 1793, d. 30 Oct 1852
Perkins, Jesse (Col.)  b. 29 Mar 1798, d. 27 Nov 1872
Perkins, Jesse Clopton
Perkins, John  b. 1789
Perkins, Lucy A.  b. 1791
Perkins, William  b. 1 Aug 1763, d. 22 Aug 1827
Perkins, William  b. 21 Jul 1785, d. 8 Nov 1849
Randolph, Eleanor  d. c Nov 1835
Rochet, Susanne  b. 13 Apr 1667, d. c Dec 1744
Winston, James Jr.  b. 1786
Grayson County
Callaway, Isaac  b. c 1798, d. bt 1850 - 1860
Fries
Isaacs, Robert Henry  b. 25 Dec 1868, d. 1949
Greenbrier County
Rife, Esther S.  b. 23 Mar 1791, d. 4 Sep 1884
Rife, Nancy  b. 10 Nov 1781, d. 10 Jan 1859
Halifax County
Bush, Thomas Abram  d. b 1805
Callaway, Frances  b. c 1758, d. 12 Nov 1851
Callaway, John  b. 21 Aug 1785, d. 22 Aug 1831
Callaway, Thomas Jr.  b. 1753, d. 27 Mar 1819
Callaway, William  b. b 1755, d. a 1800
Dodson, Ann  b. 10 May 1792, d. a 1878
Echols, William  b. 1699, d. 8 Apr 1771
Echols, William II  d. 1794
Gayle, Robert  b. 1783, d. 1857
Gillington, Nicholas  b. 1676, d. c 8 Jan 1773
Neal, Virginia ('Jenny')  b. 1785, d. b 1817
Turner, Sarah  d. Feb 1778
Watkins, Jesse Jernigan  b. 1784
Halifax
Hampshire County
Feaster, Catherine  b. 1802, d. 29 Jun 1880
Hanover County
Clopton, Patrick Henry Jr.  b. 22 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jun 1889
Hewlett, Martha Clopton  b. 24 Apr 1785, d. 18 Sep 1849
Mills, Elizabeth C.  b. 31 Aug 1839, d. 18 Jan 1917
Mills, Joseph W.  b. 14 Dec 1795
Mills, Robert  b. c 1709
Mills, Robert  b. 28 Apr 1743
Mills, Robert  b. 1 Dec 1769
Perrin, Josephus  b. 1743, d. 1803
Venable, Nathaniel  b. 21 Oct 1733, d. 27 Dec 1804
Winn, John  b. 23 Dec 1751
Winn, Thomas  b. 27 Dec 1753
Harris County
Arnold, Lucy Tate  b. 7 Apr 1778, d. 18 Sep 1847
Hempstead County
Perrin, Samuel  b. c 1780, d. 1850
Henrico County
George, Sally  b. 1785
Lancaster, John Alexander  b. 11 Dec 1859
Michaux, Abraham  b. 23 Feb 1671/72, d. 5 Aug 1717
Michaux, Ann Magdalin ('Agnes')  b. 1710, d. 1796
Michaux, Easter (Esther) Mary  b. 1712, d. 1778
Michaux, Jacob  b. 11 Dec 1695, d. 15 Jan 1743/44
Michaux, John Paul  b. 17 Mar 1707/8, d. Dec 1778
Michaux, Olive Judi  b. 1706/7, d. 27 Oct 1760
Winn, Ann  b. 1757, d. a 1804
Woodson, Judith  b. 1703, d. 1744
Henry County
Fontaine, Mary Boursiquot
Miller, Rebecca ('Becky')
Perkins, Jesse (Col.)  b. 29 Mar 1798, d. 27 Nov 1872
Perkins, Mary  b. 29 Dec 1832, d. 3 Aug 1893
Perkins, Virginia  b. 12 Jan 1831, d. 5 Jun 1905
Perkins, William  b. 21 Jul 1785, d. 8 Nov 1849
Perkins, William D. Jr.  b. 1845
Hopewell
Woods, Esther Mae  b. 26 Dec 1885, d. 21 Apr 1955
James City
Jamestown
Booth, Elizabeth  b. 1641, d. 1672
Napier, Patrick (Dr.)  b. c 1634, d. b 12 Apr 1669
James City County
Holladay, Samuel  b. c 1728, d. 1811
Kecoughtan
Boyst, J. Raymond  b. 8 May 1899, d. 14 Oct 1965
King and Queen County
Echols, Ann  b. c 1700, d. a 1740
Echols, Elizabeth  b. c 1690
Echols, John  b. c 1682, d. c 20 Dec 1750
Echols, Joseph  b. c 1692, d. a 24 Jun 1776
Echols, William  b. 1699, d. 8 Apr 1771
King William County
Head, Benjamin  b. 1756, d. 1808
Long, Mary ('Millie')  b. 1767, d. 1794
Lee County
Ball, Moses  b. c 1768, d. 9 Jul 1840
Ball, Spencer  b. 23 Apr 1810, d. 22 Feb 1860
Crabtree, Ellen  b. 1812
England, Jane  b. 1799, d. 1865
Lawson, John Hudson  b. 1808
Lawson, Narcinda  b. c 1805, d. 16 Aug 1859
Lawson, Rial  b. 2 May 1802, d. 22 Apr 1883
Lawson, Wainright  b. 1818
Lawson, Wyander ('Win')  b. c 1815
Loop, Adam G.  b. c 1860
Roller, Sarah ('Sally')  b. 8 Nov 1803, d. 23 Apr 1895
Yeary, Elizabeth  b. 1771, d. 28 Dec 1845
Jonesville
Lawson, Rial  b. 2 May 1802, d. 22 Apr 1883
Loudoun County
Minor, Nicholas  d. 1782
Minor, William Stewart  b. a 1722, d. c 1751
Louisa County
Lunenburg County
Bugg, Edmund  b. 1767, d. 1823
Callaway, Charles (Capt.)  b. 18 Jun 1749, d. 30 Jun 1827
Echols, John  b. 1650, d. 1712
Lunenburg
Michaux, Abraham Jr.  b. 1704, d. 28 Nov 1747
Lynchburg
Hall, James Chambers  d. 15 Aug 1862
Langhorne, John Scarsbrook  b. 1 Jun 1819, d. 29 Aug 1886
Marshall County
Cameron
Tarr, Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1853, d. 15 Jan 1936
Mason County
Letart
Blessing, George Lazarus  b. 15 Apr 1820, d. 1 Nov 1864
Rickard, Michael  b. 24 Mar 1796, d. 6 Nov 1870
Rickard, Susannah  b. 8 Jun 1820, d. 6 Jan 1907
Mathews County
Gayle, Thomas  b. 17 Apr 1750, d. 24 May 1824
Smith, Susannah P.  b. 28 Dec 1758, d. Jan 1854
Mecklenburg County
Averett, Sarah
Callaway, Achilles  b. 13 Feb 1771, d. Feb 1841
Coleman, Elizabeth  b. 20 Aug 1796, d. 4 Jan 1868
Duffer, Allen  b. c 1800
Duffer, Patrick  b. 1801
Gayle, Christopher  b. 1798, d. 1861
Gayle, Thomas  b. 27 Jul 1796, d. 4 Feb 1856
Hudson, Elizabeth  d. 1853
Jones, Nancy H.  b. c 1812
Scott, Michiel  b. 1805
Montgomery County
Brillheart, Adam
Craig, Nancy  b. 1852
Finch, Elizabeth Jane  b. 14 Mar 1822, d. 9 Sep 1881
Hipes, Elizabeth  d. 8 Sep 1853
Ingles, Rhoda
Loop, Andrew Jackson  b. 1832, d. 25 Mar 1855
Loop, Harvey  b. 5 Apr 1833, d. 5 May 1912
Loop, Jacob  b. c 1819, d. 1912
Loop, James Robert  b. 18 Nov 1847, d. 3 Nov 1915
Loop, Joseph Lewis  b. 25 Sep 1851, d. 10 Jul 1926
Loop, Julia Ann
Loop, Philip
Loop, Sarah ('Sallie')  b. c 1823, d. 21 May 1922
Loop, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 19 Sep 1849, d. 23 Feb 1876
Loop, William Alexander  b. c 1824, d. 29 Jan 1865
McDonald, Frederick
Smith, Bird Bowker  b. 27 Sep 1761, d. 18 Feb 1815
Smith, Rhoda  b. 10 Jun 1802, d. Dec 1832
Trevey, Margaret  b. c 1820
Wilson, Mary Elizabeth
Moore's Store
Funk, Emily K.  b. 18 May 1875
Nansemond County
Warderman, Henry  b. 15 Jan 1792, d. 23 Oct 1856
New Kent County
Bagwell, Mildred  b. c 1767
Booth, Ann  b. 7 Mar 1646/47, d. 4 Mar 1716/17
Clopton, Ann  b. 3 Jul 1712
Clopton, Anne  b. 16 Jan 1721
Clopton, Anne E.  b. 1827
Clopton, Benjamin  b. c 1732, d. b Nov 1790
Clopton, Berthia  b. 19 Aug 1712
Clopton, Devereaux  b. 30 Aug 1727
Clopton, Elizabeth  b. b 1682
Clopton, Frances
Clopton, Frances  b. 2 Feb 1722
Clopton, George  b. 14 Jan 1723
Clopton, Ida Eleanor  b. 28 Sep 1859, d. 5 Dec 1942
Clopton, James  b. 5 Jan 1782, d. 1849
Clopton, James Catlett  b. 6 Mar 1858, d. 23 Apr 1898
Clopton, Lila  b. 10 Oct 1866, d. 1 Aug 1934
Clopton, Margaret  b. 9 Sep 1728
Clopton, Mary  b. 29 Aug 1716
Clopton, Mary  b. 13 Nov 1737
Clopton, Naomi  b. 11 Jan 1735
Clopton, Patrick Henry  d. 19 May 1829
Clopton, Patrick Henry Jr.  b. 22 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jun 1889
Clopton, Richard  b. 1731, d. 1794
Clopton, Robert  b. 4 Jun 1725
Clopton, Waldegrave  b. 19 Nov 1719
Clopton, Waldegrave Jr.  b. 11 Nov 1755, d. 8 Nov 1832
Clopton, Walter  b. c 1687, d. a 1758
Clopton, Walter  b. 24 Mar 1720
Clopton, Walter  b. 29 Apr 1739
Clopton, Walter  b. 18 Feb 1740
Clopton, William  b. c 1655, d. bt 1731 - 1732
Clopton, William  b. 19 Nov 1714, d. 1785
Clopton, William (Capt.)  b. 12 Feb 1722, d. 1796
Clopton, William (Rev.)  b. 1761, d. 18 Jan 1816
Clopton, William Dowles  b. 1822
Jarratt, Mary
Jarratt, Robert  b. 16 Aug 1698
Mills, Elizabeth C.  b. 31 Aug 1839, d. 18 Jan 1917
Mills, Nicholas  b. c 1670
Perkins, William  b. 1 Aug 1763, d. 22 Aug 1827
Tignor, Delilah  b. 16 May 1836, d. bt 1867 - 1874
Walker, William  d. 12 Sep 1718
Wilkinson, Joyce  b. 29 Apr 1722
Norfolk
Norfolk County
Prescott, Aaron  b. bt 1655 - 1665, d. c Mar 1719
Prescott, John  d. 1686
Prescott, Moses  d. bt 1722 - 1736
Northumberland County
Wicomico
Orange County
Ballard, Elizabeth
Ballard, Susannah
Beasley, William
Beazley, Valentine
Callaway, Ann  b. 1722, d. c 1789
Eastin, Elizabeth
Estes, Littleton  b. 27 Jun 1768
Fortson, Ann
Fortson, Benjamin  b. 1765, d. 1823
Fortson, James  b. 22 Dec 1791
Fortson, Jesse  b. 17 Dec 1783, d. 2 Apr 1828
Fortson, Mildred ('Milly')
Fortson, Richard  b. 6 Feb 1778, d. 2 Nov 1836
Fortson, William  b. 28 Feb 1774, d. 9 Jan 1846
Gaines, Elizabeth  b. c 1777, d. 1846
Gaines, Richard
Head, Benjamin (Capt.)  b. 1731, d. 19 Aug 1803
Head, Benjamin Simon  b. c 1785, d. 1854
Head, Elizabeth ('Betsy')  b. 5 May 1782, d. 8 Jun 1848
Head, George Marshall  b. 9 Jun 1768, d. c 1845
Head, James  b. 1756, d. Jan 1796
Head, Lucy  b. c 1780, d. b 1826
Head, Martha ('Patsy')  b. c 1778, d. 15 Apr 1826
Head, Sarah ('Sally')  b. c 1776, d. c 1796
Head, Tavenor  b. 2 Jun 1776, d. c 1845
McMullen, Mary
Pickett, Esther
Plunkett, Jenny
Powell, Benjamin
Powell, Betsy
Powell, Elizabeth Janet  b. c 1756, d. c Apr 1827
Powell, Fielding
Powell, Frank ('Franky')
Powell, Honorias Jr.  b. c 1695, d. c 1763
Powell, James  d. 1776
Powell, Lewis Gordon
Powell, Lewis Gordon (Luesgording)
Powell, Meseniah
Powell, Reuben
Powell, Salley
Powell, Simon  d. 23 Dec 1779
Powell, William Lewis
Rucker, Milly
Seals, Martha  b. 1754, d. 1812
Smith, Jane
Sturgill, James
Turman, James  b. 8 May 1752
Walker, Thomas
Page County
Holmes, Victoria  b. 1840
Roush, Regina  b. 30 Nov 1788, d. 1861
Zirkle, John  b. 14 Jan 1821, d. 1909
Luray
Zirkle, John  b. 14 Jan 1821, d. 1909
Petersburg
Carter, W. F.
Gilliam, J. C.
Jones, Eliza Binns  b. 3 Jul 1804, d. 21 Mar 1848
Mead, Indiana
Pannill, (Son)  b. 27 Dec 1843, d. 27 Dec 1843
Pannill, Caroline Stith  b. 24 Mar 1853
Pannill, Charles  b. 13 Feb 1836
Pannill, Edwin  b. 27 Sep 1839, d. 20 Mar 1841
Pannill, Eliza  b. 29 Jun 1831
Pannill, Henry (Major)  b. 13 Aug 1827, d. 30 Jun 1873
Pannill, Joseph  b. 21 Aug 1829, d. c 1864
Pannill, Joseph  b. 1 Jun 1860, d. 16 Oct 1867
Pannill, Margaret Eliza  b. 29 Jul 1855, d. 27 Mar 1857
Pannill, Margaret Eliza  b. 3 Mar 1858
Pannill, Otey  b. 27 Dec 1837, d. 28 Mar 1841
Pannill, Thomas  b. 8 Mar 1834
Pannill, Walter  b. 29 Oct 1841
Pannill, William  b. 17 May 1825, d. 22 Jul 1851
Pannill, William M. D.  b. 20 Apr 1851, d. 21 Oct 1904
Pennill, William  b. 6 Jul 1794, d. 16 Nov 1870
Pittsylvania County
Berger, Susanna  b. 14 Dec 1787
Calland, Anna B.
Calland, Elizabeth
Callaway, Charles (Capt.)  b. 18 Jun 1749, d. 30 Jun 1827
Callaway, Henry Green  b. 7 May 1781, d. 29 Jul 1809
Callaway, James  b. 12 Sep 1777, d. c Dec 1831
Callaway, John Farrar  b. 10 Feb 1773, d. 29 Oct 1848
Callaway, Judith  b. 22 Jul 1783, d. 29 May 1848
Callaway, Mary ('Polly')  b. 17 Oct 1779, d. 1817
Callaway, William III  b. 17 Nov 1780, d. 1813
Markham, Catherine
Mills, Barbary Ann  b. 29 Jan 1821
Perkins, Mary  d. a 1843
Shands, William
Chatham
Green, Eliza W.  b. 1797
Powhatan County
Powhatan
Michaux, John Paul  b. 17 Mar 1707/8, d. Dec 1778
Prince Edward County
Dixon, Mary S.  b. 1800, d. a 1870
Duffer, Harriet R.  b. c 1804
Duffer, Isaac P.  b. 1793
Michaux, Easter (Esther) Mary  b. 1712, d. 1778
Michaux, Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1731, d. bt 1809 - 1811
Venable, Abraham B. (Capt.)  b. 9 Jan 1725, d. 20 Mar 1778
Venable, Nathaniel  b. 21 Oct 1733, d. 27 Dec 1804
Weaver, Grief C.
Woodson, Elizabeth  b. 6 Jun 1740, d. 29 Sep 1791
Prince George County
Echols, Ruth  b. 26 Oct 1735, d. 22 Nov 1813
Greencroft
Jones, Margaret ("Maggie") Eliza  b. 23 Feb 1830, d. 23 Dec 1897
Pannill, Henry (Major)  b. 13 Aug 1827, d. 30 Jun 1873
Prince William County
Byrd, Ann  b. c 1670, d. 1748
Winn, Benjamin  b. 1700, d. 1779
Winn, Elizabeth
Winn, Elizabeth
Winn, Jesse  b. 1694, d. 1752
Winn, Minor  b. 1672, d. 1730
Winn, Minor Jr.  b. 1690, d. Feb 1778
Winn, Susan  b. 1692
Winn, Thomas  b. 1687, d. a 1768
Winn, William  b. 1685
Winn, _____
Pulaski County
Pulaski
Allison, Emily Louise  b. 25 Mar 1880, d. 25 Feb 1952
Bushong, Archibald Abraham Miller  b. 7 Aug 1886, d. 7 Feb 1952
Bushong, Nancy Howard  b. 29 Nov 1915, d. 9 Aug 2001
Rappahannock County
Beby, Elizabeth  d. b 1700
Bush, Richard  b. c 1655, d. Oct 1700
Taverner, John  b. 1655
Richmond
Brannon, Lenis Pemberton  b. 20 Sep 1846
Clopton, Mary  b. c 1757, d. 24 Feb 1820
Colston, Charles  b. 17 Apr 1691
Hewlett, Martha Clopton  b. 24 Apr 1785, d. 18 Sep 1849
Lancaster, Mary Ely  b. 25 Mar 1891, d. 12 Apr 1995
Lester, Martin Wharton  b. 5 Feb 1862, d. 6 Sep 1863
Perkins, Virginia  b. 12 Jan 1831, d. 5 Jun 1905
Smith, Angelina Virginia  b. 2 Jun 1842, d. 4 May 1911
Smithey, Mary Jane  b. 13 Nov 1813, d. 18 Sep 1836
Smithey, Robert Scott  b. 3 Apr 1774, d. 6 Apr 1812
Taverner, John  b. 7 Mar 1683
Tyler, John  b. 29 Mar 1790, d. 18 Jan 1862
Walker, George Newton  b. 7 Nov 1846
Wilson, Alexander Erwin (Dr.)  b. 11 Dec 1803, d. 13 Oct 1841
Winkler, Clinton McKamy (Judge)  b. 19 Oct 1821, d. 13 May 1882
_____, Jenny  b. c 1729, d. 17 Dec 1795
Roanoke
Brown, Lavinia  d. 10 Dec 1854
Leader, Alberta Marie  b. 4 Jun 1889, d. 27 Dec 1928
Loop, Adam David Harvey  b. 29 Nov 1853, d. 17 Mar 1922
Loop, Mary Jane  b. c 1856
Perkins, Benjamin  b. 1793, d. 30 Oct 1852
Roanoke County
Loop, James  b. c 1822, d. a 1850
Perkins, Benjamina C.  b. 1850
Catawba
Loop, Sarah ('Sallie')  b. c 1823, d. 21 May 1922
Rockbridge County
Chambers, William B. (Corporal)  b. 10 Oct 1842, d. 14 Jun 1918
Cunningham, Mary
Foster, Selina Jane  b. c 1811, d. 14 Nov 1883
Loop, John  b. 23 Jun 1811, d. 1855
Meeks, Charles
Patterson, Elizabeth
Patterson, Jacob
Spohr, Catharine
Spohr, David  b. 1802, d. 1878
Spohr, Emanuel
Spohr, Joseph  b. 23 Nov 1803
Spohr, Margaret Jane  b. 24 Jan 1840, d. 19 Dec 1926
Spohr, Margaret Rebecca ('Peggy')  b. c 1807, d. 1853
Spohr, Samuel
Spohr, Sarah
Brownsburg
Spohr, John P.  b. 25 Aug 1839, d. 15 Dec 1903
Rockingham County
Bartlett, Rhoda Jane  b. 1769
Bowers, Jorg (George)  b. c Feb 1765, d. 4 Mar 1814
Fultz, Catharine  b. 1767
Keplinger, Christian  b. 1775
Keplinger, George  b. 1797, d. 27 Apr 1870
Keplinger, Jonathan  b. 1795, d. Jul 1866
Loop, Christian Jr.  b. 17 Nov 1788, d. 20 Sep 1879
Rogers, Reuben  d. 11 Oct 1865
Roush, Mary Magdalene  b. 1742, d. 22 Jan 1815
Ryman, Catharine Jane  b. 30 Nov 1840, d. 11 Aug 1905
Shadwell, Lemuel  b. 1 Jun 1863, d. 29 Oct 1909
Siever, Rebecca
Zirkle, Lewis Jr.  b. 1739, d. 22 Jan 1815
Zirkle, Magdalene  b. 19 Sep 1764
Zirkle, Margaret  b. 1780, d. 31 Jul 1836
Criders
Caplinger, J. Harvey  b. 12 Jan 1870
Dove, Susan  b. 12 Jan 1870
Keplinger, Burton H.  b. 25 Jun 1914, d. 14 Apr 1947
Keplinger, Ernest B.  b. 12 Aug 1902, d. 30 Sep 1902
Keplinger, Israel F.  b. 4 Jun 1877, d. 5 Nov 1956
Keplinger, Jacob Lewis  b. 1799, d. 15 Jun 1862
Lantz, Elizabeth
Reedy, Charity
Linville
Zirkle, Michael J.  b. 20 Jan 1816, d. 3 May 1888
Zirkle, Phoebe A.  b. 12 Jan 1821, d. 4 Feb 1890