Smith (cont.)
Martha J.  b. 24 May 1856
Martha Jane  b. 19 Nov 1853, d. 21 May 1931
Mary A.  b. 15 Jul 1854
Mary Charter  b. 1858, d. 1909
Mary Clementina  b. 21 Jul 1906, d. 8 Jun 1993
Mary Etta  b. 3 Oct 1870, d. 24 Mar 1935
Mary Violet ('Vi')  b. 21 Aug 1918, d. 29 May 1991
Nancy Kathrine ('Nannie')  b. 25 Feb 1837, d. 3 Oct 1885
Nero  d. 8 Dec 1901
Oralee  b. 24 Nov 1858
Rhoda  b. 10 Jun 1802, d. Dec 1832
Ruby Lynn  b. 17 Sep 1911, d. 1 Mar 1997
Sampson  b. Mar 1843
Smith (cont.)
Sarah Amanda  b. 28 Dec 1856, d. 19 Mar 1886
Susannah P.  b. 28 Dec 1758, d. Jan 1854
Thomas Ingles  b. 30 May 1800, d. 30 Mar 1848
Tom  b. 1848
Walter Raleigh  b. 6 Sep 1879, d. 21 Aug 1945
William Bartlett  b. 14 Nov 1903, d. 26 Mar 1973
William E.  b. 1828, d. 1916
William Ingles  b. c 1829
William Lyon Yancey  b. 5 May 1861, d. 15 Apr 1926
Wilma Jeanette  b. 5 May 1940, d. 12 Nov 2014
Zachariah  b. 22 Mar 1852
Smith (cont.)
Smithey
Mary Jane  b. 13 Nov 1813, d. 18 Sep 1836
Robert Scott  b. 3 Apr 1774, d. 6 Apr 1812
Smithkeen
Smyth
Mary Francis  b. 1921, d. 2011
Snead
Sneed
Snelgrove
Eli  b. 9 Oct 1856, d. 6 Jan 1935
Snellings
Mary Jane  b. 3 Mar 1858, d. 4 Nov 1932
Susan Rebecca  b. 10 Jul 1830, d. 19 Jan 1908
Snow
Rebecca  b. 30 Dec 1770, d. 28 Jan 1813
Snowden
Snyder
Alan Howard Jr.  b. 10 Apr 1922, d. 9 Jul 2002
Alan Howard Sr.  b. 1894, d. 1958
Soderlind
Donald J.  b. 23 Mar 1946, d. 18 Jan 1947
Lawrence E.  b. 7 Aug 1947
Somerville
Mary Frances  b. 1895, d. 8 Apr 1938
Sommers
Sorrell
Anna  d. 1742
Southerland
Sowell
Laura Inez  b. 1904, d. 1981
Sower
Ollive Clement  b. 21 Oct 1854, d. 3 Oct 1895
Spadt
Spafford
Spalding
_____  d. b 1930
Sparks
Wallace Lloyd  b. 10 Mar 1933, d. 22 Oct 1983
Spath
Anna Maria  b. 5 Apr 1732, d. 27 Sep 1794
Speed
Allie Pearl  b. 31 Dec 1893, d. 11 Aug 1993
Speight
Francis (Capt.)  b. c 1621
Jesse (Gen.)  b. 1798, d. 1 May 1847
Maria Grimes  b. 23 Dec 1817, d. 22 Jun 1896
Seth  b. 1745
William (Capt.)  b. c 1640, d. b 1703
Spence
Spencer
(Daughter)  b. 9 Mar 1902, d. 9 Mar 1902
(Son)  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 21 Dec 1895
Frances Ann  b. 24 Feb 1829, d. 1854
Hamilton  b. 2 May 1857
Harry  b. Apr 1890
Martha E.  b. a 1829, d. c 1854
Minetta  b. Apr 1898
Nora A.  b. Feb 1893
Spittler
Spivey
Spohr
David  b. 1802, d. 1878
Emory  d. 1891
John P.  b. 25 Aug 1839, d. 15 Dec 1903
Joseph  b. 23 Nov 1803
Margaret  b. 12 May 1872, d. 5 Aug 1905
Margaret Jane  b. 24 Jan 1840, d. 19 Dec 1926
Margaret Rebecca ('Peggy')  b. c 1807, d. 1853
Mary Margaret  b. 12 May 1841, d. 8 Dec 1913
Spohr (cont.)
Rebecca J.  b. 11 Oct 1841, d. 24 Jan 1928
Samuel  b. 4 Jan 1814, d. 29 Apr 1893
William II  d. 9 Jan 1904
Sponseller
George Washington  b. 1889, d. 1948
Glenn A.  b. 12 Dec 1912, d. 4 Oct 1982
Spradley
Abner G.  b. 1860, d. 1917
Spradlin
Spraks
Sprott
Fannie Lee  b. 3 Feb 1869, d. 22 Oct 1943
Spruance
Presley (Sen.)  b. 11 Sep 1785, d. 13 Feb 1863
Spurlin
Spyker
St. Cyr
St.Clair
Staats
Abraham  d. a 5 Feb 1820
Abraham  d. c 1788
Abraham  b. 22 Sep 1799, d. 16 Jun 1873
Elias Naudain  b. 1801, d. 1835
John Fletcher  b. 9 Feb 1835
Mary  b. 1805
Mary C.  d. 29 Nov 1933
Rachel  b. 1803, d. 1833
Stafford
William A.  b. 1849, d. 1924
Stallings
Stalnaker
Hubert Henry  b. 20 Apr 1906, d. 29 Aug 1989
Stamey
Susie Inez  b. 23 Jun 1934, d. 1 Jan 2008
Stancliff
Standard
Charles William  b. 7 May 1923, d. 17 Jul 2002
Elizabeth Ann ('Bet')  b. 25 Feb 1903, d. 8 May 1994
Henry Cooper  b. 1 Mar 1905, d. Jul 1976
Mary Isabel ('Mabel')  b. 21 Apr 1908, d. 15 Apr 2000
Samuel Bruce  b. 20 Apr 1920, d. 11 May 2001
Samuel Johns  b. 30 May 1882, d. 21 Dec 1942
William Thomas  b. 13 Dec 1858, d. 25 Mar 1928
Stanford
Charles Pomeroy ('Charlie')  b. 4 Aug 1879, d. 5 Feb 1949
Stapleton
Starbuck
Elisha  b. 9 Apr 1840, d. 29 Sep 1937
Esther  b. 4 Aug 1872
Frances  b. 11 Sep 1874
Gertrude  b. 11 Nov 1870
Starnes
Amos Frank  b. 1865
Margaret A.  b. 21 Jan 1860, d. 6 Jun 1910
Mary L.  b. 1858
Sarah Theodocia  b. 18 Oct 1868, d. 2 Feb 1943
Sibbie A.  b. 1863
Starr
Allerton  b. 6 Jan 1677
Benjamin  b. c 1647, d. 1678
George Alice  b. 29 Jan 1877, d. 13 Oct 1877
Hannah Caldonia  b. 30 Sep 1878
James Monroe  b. 12 Mar 1883, d. 1943
John Clayton  b. 1919, d. 1919
John Milize (Judge)  b. 1 Feb 1834, d. 24 May 1912
Martha Viola  b. 22 Mar 1881
Sarah Elma  b. 7 Aug 1873, d. 28 Dec 1902
Statham
Helen Marie  b. 9 Jan 1928, d. 19 Mar 2015
Staunton
Steadman
Steele
Molly  b. 20 Aug 1792
Steen
Steiner
Steinkuhler
Stephens
Vera  b. c 1908, d. 3 Mar 2003
Stephenson
Stepp
Emily Elvira  b. 3 Aug 1844, d. 23 Oct 1913
Joseph Pleasant  b. 26 Jun 1836, d. 22 Apr 1893
Solomon  b. 6 Oct 1812
Susan C.  b. 18 Apr 1847, d. 1 Aug 1896
Steptoe
Cornelia F.  b. c 1832, d. 10 Sep 1858
Elizabeth P.  b. 9 Oct 1822, d. 17 Mar 1912
Frances Callaway  b. c 1798, d. 13 Apr 1832
Harriet W.  b. c 1834, d. 5 Nov 1855
James Callaway  b. 10 Dec 1781, d. 24 Oct 1827
James Jr.  b. 16 Jul 1750, d. Feb 1826
Walter Edward  b. c 1830, d. 12 Jul 1860
Sterritt
Steup
Christian  d. 28 Apr 1687
Stevens
Stevenson
Adalaide  b. 21 Apr 1846, d. 7 Jan 1872
Eliza  b. c 1850
Emma E.  b. 19 Nov 1843
John Naudain  b. 1860, d. 1860
Mary Cornelia  d. 16 Feb 1865
Samuel  d. 1863
Sara Heath  b. 19 Sep 1855, d. Feb 1864
Stewart
Elizabeth  b. c 1697
Hugh Robinson  b. 20 Mar 1880, d. 30 Apr 1951
Sampson  b. 18 Aug 1752, d. 28 Jan 1858
Stidham
Hannah R.  b. 10 Feb 1805, d. 26 Jun 1859
Stifflemire
Mae  b. 8 Jul 1901, d. 3 Sep 1990
Stinson
Hayward  b. 22 Jun 1855, d. 10 Jan 1929
Isabel  b. 1800, d. 22 Jun 1871
J. R.  b. 1850
Nancy C.  b. 7 Dec 1833, d. 12 May 1862
Wiseman  b. 1890
Stipes
Sebastian  b. 1823, d. 20 Jan 1891
Stirling
Stitt
Stockton
Stokes
Edith  b. 19 Oct 1899, d. 26 Feb 1938
Harry McGehee  b. 1 Dec 1919, d. 19 Aug 1978
Stone
Ernest  b. 1896
Henry Hargin  b. 1870, d. 1961
Kneeland  b. 27 Dec 1918, d. 25 Jan 1993
Lawrence  d. 1934
Stoner
Stella  b. c 1875, d. 1965
Storrey
Story
Catherine  b. 1810, d. 3 Mar 1885
Stoss
Stotts
Lillie  d. c 1919
Stovall
Bolling Anthony  b. 19 Aug 1827, d. 24 Aug 1887
Nellie Gretter  b. 9 Mar 1864, d. 9 Oct 1949
Stowers
Strader
Stradley
Straud
Straugh
Streader
Street
John Houston  b. 1818
Strickland
Rhoda  b. 1780, d. 10 Sep 1851
Strickler
Stringer
Strother
Strough
Strunk
Stuart
Elizabeth  b. c 1733, d. a 26 Aug 1791
Mary Martha  b. 15 Apr 1821, d. 24 May 1904
Pauline  b. 11 Dec 1912, d. 6 Feb 2005
Stufflebeam
Sturges
Roy Alonzo  b. 12 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 1973
Sturgill
Sturgis
Alfred Edward  b. 3 Mar 1804, d. 23 Feb 1844
Andrew  b. 1763, d. 18 Sep 1822
George Green  b. 15 May 1828, d. 1893
Iola Leola  b. 21 May 1854, d. 12 Apr 1905
Sturman
Styles
Styron
Suddeth
Annie Sue  b. 8 Jun 1907, d. Jul 1981
Sugg
Dewry A.  b. 7 Sep 1817, d. 23 Sep 1893
Edith  b. 25 Jul 1815, d. 5 Oct 1899
George  d. 1734
James Thomas  b. 26 Oct 1849, d. May 1921
John  b. 1732
Lemuel  b. 17 Feb 1776, d. 14 Nov 1852
Martha Elizabeth  b. 23 Sep 1853
Mary Ann Catharine  b. 21 Mar 1847, d. 15 Jul 1906