Texas
Navarro County
Richland
Amond, Carol Ann  b. 18 Feb 1952, d. 4 Mar 2004
Frost, Sam R.  b. 19 Sep 1917, d. 6 Feb 1986
Shelton, Hugh Thomas ('Tom')  b. 19 Dec 1942, d. 26 Jun 2003
Smith, Ruby Lynn  b. 17 Sep 1911, d. 1 Mar 1997
Roane
Fausett, Minnie
Frazier, Pearl
Holloway, Velma  b. 18 Nov 1901, d. 6 May 1988
Jones, Reuben Alson  b. 9 Nov 1892, d. 21 Jul 1970
Jones, Roy N.  b. 12 Feb 1899
Loop, Ruby Edel  b. 23 Jul 1904, d. 4 Sep 1991
Loop, Thomas Franklin  b. 1 Apr 1902, d. 14 Sep 1958
Miller, Lena Opal  b. 19 Oct 1909, d. 28 Aug 2000
Rural Shade
Bartlett, (Son)  b. 17 Apr 1900, d. 17 Apr 1900
Bartlett, Thomas Anthony  b. 6 Aug 1876, d. 28 May 1951
Broyles, Artie Missy  b. 27 Mar 1880, d. 19 Dec 1959
Broyles, Erasmus R.  b. 23 Aug 1843, d. 12 Nov 1887
Broyles, Roby Ingram  b. 14 Feb 1887, d. Apr 1925
Broyles, Willie Erasmus  b. 12 Dec 1877, d. 1 Apr 1950
Crawford, May  b. 23 Dec 1865, d. 26 Nov 1866
Crawford, William Bailey
Gallemore, Charles Alfred  b. 29 Nov 1870, d. 20 Jun 1930
Gallemore, J. Herod  b. c 1869
Gallemore, John  b. 16 Nov 1821, d. 15 Oct 1867
Gallemore, Martha Elizabeth  b. 22 Jun 1846, d. 1 Apr 1914
Gallemore, Rebecca Virginia  b. 7 May 1843, d. 8 Jul 1901
Gallemore, Sarah Jane  b. 4 Sep 1839, d. Apr 1915
Ingram, Artimissa  b. 15 Aug 1856, d. 2 Jan 1913
Martin, William Harrison
McConnico, Hester  b. 30 Sep 1897, d. 14 Oct 1918
Meador, Thomas Meredith  d. 1904
Mitchell, Anna Florida  b. 29 Jun 1874, d. 8 Jun 1913
Mitchell, Bulah  b. 1 Jan 1871, d. 29 Aug 1871
Mitchell, Charlie Crustavis  b. 18 Dec 1881, d. 2 Feb 1956
Mitchell, David Nathaniel ('Nat')  b. 5 Nov 1886, d. 7 Jan 1972
Mitchell, Emma Talulah  b. 28 Sep 1876, d. 15 Jan 1968
Mitchell, Martha Virginia  b. 23 Aug 1872, d. 3 Apr 1967
Mitchell, Nena Ursula  b. 17 Oct 1878, d. 26 Oct 1950
Pickering, Eudora Ernestine ('Dora')  b. 1 Feb 1873, d. 18 Dec 1914
Wilson, James B.  b. 28 Sep 1861, d. 26 Mar 1883
Wilson, James Madison  b. 1837, d. 1869
Wilson, John G.  b. 20 Jul 1864, d. 10 Jun 1869
Wilson, Lydia L.  b. 29 Aug 1868, d. 24 Aug 1869
Wilson, Robert  b. 10 Jun 1869
Wilson, Sara Jane  b. 1839, d. 1 Feb 1873
Wilson, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 26 Dec 1865, d. 5 Oct 1901
Sessions
Bartlett, Mattie Ruth  b. 6 Jan 1899, d. 12 Nov 1966
Sessions, Laura Paralee  b. 25 Jul 1856, d. 20 Dec 1942
Silver City
Gallemore, Adolphus ('Dollie')  b. 5 Jul 1881, d. 22 Jun 1917
Taos
Norvell, George  b. 18 Oct 1783, d. 19 Nov 1850
Tupelo
Burdine, Richard Baxter Jr.  b. 19 Sep 1918, d. 22 Dec 2004
Burdine, Wylie Calhoun ('Cal')  b. 11 Jan 1859, d. 21 Jun 1924
Edmundson, Josiah ('Joe')  b. 23 Sep 1854, d. 8 Nov 1952
Monts, Lucy Davis  b. 17 Apr 1861, d. 20 Nov 1957
Pickering, Eudora Ernestine ('Dora')  b. 1 Feb 1873, d. 18 Dec 1914
Navarro County(?)
Bartlett, Edith Amanda  b. 28 Oct 1870, d. 22 Mar 1879
Nolan County
Cochran, John Hughes  b. 28 Jun 1838, d. 20 Oct 1928
Farmer, Chesley Marion  b. 13 Jun 1894, d. 15 Sep 1965
Johnson, Martha Jane  b. 22 Aug 1845, d. 22 Jun 1917
Decker
Cochran, John Hughes (Judge) Jr.  b. 28 Sep 1878, d. 29 Aug 1949
Cowen, Nina  b. 16 Apr 1883, d. 22 May 1940
Sweetwater
Cochran, John Hughes  b. 28 Jun 1838, d. 20 Oct 1928
Cochran, John Hughes (Judge) Jr.  b. 28 Sep 1878, d. 29 Aug 1949
Cowen, Nina  b. 16 Apr 1883, d. 22 May 1940
Nueces County
Bell, James Baylor  b. 1 Jan 1908, d. 10 Jun 1972
Harper, Martha Elizabeth ('Mattsy')  b. 9 Jun 1913, d. 17 Jun 1993
McFadin, Annie Laura ('Ann')  b. 1 Apr 1905, d. 13 Jan 1983
Miller, Carroll C. ('C.C.')  b. 24 May 1899, d. 1 Dec 1974
Corpus Christi
Allard, Amelia E. ('Millie')  b. 30 Jul 1889, d. 28 Aug 1931
Bunker, Mary Frances  b. 23 Oct 1901, d. 22 Feb 1985
Foster, Robert Raymond  b. 3 Mar 1922, d. 17 Jul 1992
Griffin, William R. ('Will')  b. 27 May 1887, d. 24 Mar 1977
Lane, Harold Clifton  b. 18 Oct 1870, d. 15 Nov 1939
McFadin, Annie Laura ('Ann')  b. 1 Apr 1905, d. 13 Jan 1983
McFadin, Joseph Frank  b. 4 May 1906, d. 16 Mar 1966
Miller, Carroll C. ('C.C.')  b. 24 May 1899, d. 1 Dec 1974
Siler, Arnold Miller (Major)  b. 31 Jul 1889, d. 7 Oct 1971
Orange County
Fortson, Joseph Benjamin ('Joe B') Jr.  b. 13 Jul 1905, d. 23 Sep 1988
Prince, Mary Frances  b. 6 Feb 1926, d. 27 Dec 2001
Palo Pinto County
Holland, Cleo Belle  b. 28 Aug 1908, d. 10 Jan 1988
McClendon, Helen Dorothy  b. 13 Apr 1915, d. 1982
Pilgrim, Alice Lenora ('Addie')  b. 6 Mar 1888, d. 10 Apr 1919
Wilson, Margaret Lou Sylvia  b. 14 Jan 1906, d. 31 Mar 1992
Mineral Wells
Bartlett, Nancy Caroline ("Carrie")  b. 12 Mar 1881, d. 8 May 1966
Holland, Narm Preston ("Judge")  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 23 May 1942
Smith, Erby Dalton  b. 21 May 1904, d. 16 Nov 1976
Smith, William Lyon Yancey  b. 5 May 1861, d. 15 Apr 1926
Waters, David Elam Sr.  b. 2 Dec 1876, d. 2 Aug 1949
Strawn
Lee, Audrey D'anne ('Dee')  b. 31 Aug 1940, d. 11 Nov 2006
Lee, Grover Cleveland ('Skipper') III  b. 2 Apr 1939, d. 4 Aug 2007
Lee, Grover Cleveland Jr.  b. 11 Jul 1917, d. 3 Jun 1995
McCorkle, Betty Jo  b. 4 Jul 1929, d. 11 Aug 2004
McCorkle, Ray Bartlett  b. 20 Aug 1891, d. 1958
Williams, Rosalie  b. 9 Sep 1891, d. Feb 1972
Panola County
Fortson, William Green  b. c 1835, d. Aug 1881
Parker County
Carmichael, Curtis Howard  b. 15 May 1909, d. 9 Jul 1970
Holland, Narm Preston ("Judge")  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 23 May 1942
Smith, Erby Dalton  b. 21 May 1904, d. 16 Nov 1976
Weatherford
Berry, Lela Estelle  b. 25 Oct 1872, d. 8 Jun 1927
Cannon, Epps Knight ('E.K.')  b. 16 Mar 1881, d. 28 Sep 1954
Fox, Lee  b. 15 Sep 1880, d. 23 Jun 1921
Knight, Margaret Amanda ('Maggie')  b. 24 Aug 1856, d. 17 Mar 1937
Loop, Lucian Earl  b. 23 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jul 1985
Mitchell, Nena Frances  b. 23 Aug 1905, d. 3 Oct 1937
Polk County
Walker, Hiram H.  b. c 1802, d. a 1870
Walker, Rachel  b. 1792, d. a 1860
Livingston
Ford, George Herbert  b. 19 Mar 1917, d. 28 Feb 1999
Gibson, Margaret  b. 17 May 1890, d. 12 Mar 1937
Moscow
Holshousen, Margarett Jane  b. 23 Jan 1856, d. 19 May 1890
Potter County
Clopton, Alexander Browning  b. 16 May 1912, d. 19 Sep 1966
Clopton, John Anthony  b. 20 Sep 1916, d. 21 Apr 1918
Weiss, Mildred Miriam  b. 26 Oct 1921, d. 8 Apr 1996
Amarillo
Bartlett, Omar Printes  b. Feb 1889, d. 1945
Bozeman, Virginia Irene  b. 21 May 1860, d. 9 Feb 1907
Browning, James Nathan (Lt. Gov.)  b. 13 Mar 1850, d. 9 Nov 1921
Browning, Mary Webster  b. 6 Mar 1887, d. 16 Jul 1921
Bruner, Karlen Jo  b. 27 Dec 1937, d. 6 Dec 2009
Clopton, Alexander Browning  b. 16 May 1912, d. 19 Sep 1966
Clopton, John Anthony  b. 20 Sep 1916, d. 21 Apr 1918
Clopton, Thomas Steele  b. 17 Jul 1874, d. 8 Feb 1945
Clopton, Thomas Steele Jr.  b. 2 Sep 1914, d. 7 Oct 2002
Clopton, Viola Hester  b. 29 Mar 1910, d. 10 Jul 1979
Drummond, Thomas Edward  b. 24 Feb 1903, d. 24 Mar 1958
Oliver, Johnnie Lee  b. 5 Apr 1881, d. 2 Nov 1969
Weiss, Mildred Miriam  b. 26 Oct 1921, d. 8 Apr 1996
Providence
Bartlett, Allen Joseph  b. 10 Jan 1883, d. 5 Jul 1947
Randall County
Amarillo
Guinn, John Anthony  b. 2 Jul 1922, d. 3 Jul 1951
Real County
Haby, Jesse Leo  b. 12 Feb 1934, d. 30 Aug 2005
Leakey
Bartlett, Eliza  b. 16 Jul 1811, d. 20 Oct 1898
Croom, Dawn  b. 2 Nov 1884, d. Aug 1975
Haby, Arnett Ambrose ('Bud')  b. 1909, d. 19 Jan 1951
Haby, John William ('Bill')  b. 17 May 1871, d. 1 Feb 1948
Hicks, Minnie Lee  b. 14 Jul 1893, d. 5 Apr 1928
Huey, Annie Hildegarde  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 27 Aug 1981
Huffman, Jared B. ('J.B.')  d. Aug 1963
McFadin, Annie Laura ('Ann')  b. 1 Apr 1905, d. 13 Jan 1983
McFadin, Archie Auld  b. 26 Jun 1918, d. 6 Mar 1968
McFadin, Eliza ('Ida')  b. 3 Nov 1888, d. 31 May 1955
McFadin, John Grehegan  b. 25 Mar 1894, d. 27 Oct 1942
McFadin, Mary Ellen  b. 26 Nov 1914, d. 19 Dec 1975
McFadin, Monica Mamie  b. 28 Feb 1874, d. 5 Dec 1949
McFadin, Nathan Arnett Jr.  b. 19 Mar 1844, d. 1 Oct 1909
McFadin, Nell  b. 15 Oct 1921, d. 9 May 2012
Nichols, Leonora Jane  b. 11 Apr 1846, d. 14 Nov 1924
Stanford, Charles Pomeroy ('Charlie')  b. 4 Aug 1879, d. 5 Feb 1949
Warren, Albert Lee  b. 18 Jan 1877, d. 23 Jan 1953
Red River County
Lynn, Texanna Tennessee  b. 24 Dec 1837, d. 13 Jul 1915
Robertson (later Dallas) County
Farmers Branch
Cochran, Mary Mariah  b. 26 Jul 1845
Robertson County
Bailey, Henrietta (Mrs.)
Estes, Cynthia Victoria  b. 12 Nov 1861, d. b 1908
Matthews, James D.  b. 1802, d. Aug 1844
Matthews, Thomas Pressley  b. 1843
Naudain, James Nelson  b. 29 Oct 1804, d. 23 Nov 1880
Bremond
Bates, Robert Patrick Jr.  b. 28 Jan 1884, d. 19 Jan 1951
East Boone Prairie
Brown, Frances Rebecca ('Beckie')  b. 7 Apr 1843, d. 22 Dec 1881
Winkler, David Franklin  b. 28 Dec 1833, d. 29 Mar 1900
Winkler, Thomas Lewis  b. Apr 1824, d. 4 Apr 1908
Franklin
Winkler, William Harrison  b. 1829, d. b 1870
Hearne
Bailey, Bessie Ann  b. 10 Nov 1882, d. 4 Jan 1975
Wheelock
Owen, Lavinia Gates  b. 1801, d. a 1960
Winkler, David Tate  b. 1792, d. Feb 1849
Rockwall County
Callaway, Alfred N.  b. 4 Jan 1875, d. 15 Jan 1890
Callaway, Mary Lucille  b. 12 Nov 1872, d. 26 Oct 1965
Rockwall
Harwell, Virginia Agnes  b. 15 Dec 1917, d. 23 Sep 1989
McCullough, Olin C.  b. 16 Feb 1888, d. 29 Jun 1972
Runnels County
Ballinger
Baker, Anna Marie ('Annie')  b. 1 Jan 1861, d. 23 Dec 1946
Bartlett, Adella  b. 24 Dec 1911, d. 3 Apr 1986
Bartlett, Doris Virginia  d. 3 May 2006
Bartlett, William Estes  b. 11 Jul 1877, d. 12 Apr 1923
Eubank, J. M.  b. 27 Mar 1906, d. 27 Dec 1968
Kirkpatrick, Carrie Adella  b. 1884, d. 1954
Pearce, John Young ('J.Y.')  b. 13 Jan 1857, d. 20 Sep 1940
Miles
Gibson, Ola Corrine  b. 28 May 1879, d. 11 Jun 1908
Rusk County
Bacon, Christopher B.  b. 8 Aug 1815, d. 1898
Dollahite, Elizabeth  b. c 1810, d. 4 Oct 1880
Fortson, Ann Sophia  b. 1849, d. 23 Nov 1930
Fortson, Elijah Satterwhite  b. 8 Aug 1806, d. 6 Jan 1892
Fortson, Elizabeth  b. 1833
Fortson, Mary Jane  b. 1831, d. Feb 1872
Fortson, Sallie Mae  b. 14 Jun 1847, d. 15 Mar 1878
Oliver, James William  b. c 1847, d. 1880
Tate, Elizabeth D.  b. bt 1805 - 1812, d. a 1880
Vestal, Alexander  b. 1837, d. 1 Jul 1896
Wilson, George Jefferson  b. 2 Jun 1811, d. Apr 1873
Chalk Hill
Owens, Dessie Irene  b. 13 Mar 1907, d. 28 May 1987
Henderson
Sharp, Therma Virginia ('Sally')  b. 23 Sep 1934, d. 24 Apr 2013
Mount Enterprise
Matthews, John Jacob  b. 9 Oct 1856, d. 19 Nov 1945
New London
Harper, John Adger Sr.  b. 31 Aug 1878, d. 27 Mar 1962
New Salem
Moon, Pearl  b. c 1884, d. 16 Jan 1959
Sabine County
Felts, Hugh Jefferson  b. 3 Jan 1897, d. 30 Aug 1990
Felts, Walter Elbert  b. 5 Aug 1889, d. 20 Nov 1981
Hemphill
Burkett, Martha Belle  b. 5 May 1867, d. 3 Mar 1955
Felts, Hugh Jefferson  b. 3 Jan 1897, d. 30 Aug 1990
Felts, Robert Clyde  b. 22 Oct 1909, d. 17 Jul 1930
Felts, Thomas Urcel  b. 25 Jan 1903, d. 11 Jun 1962
Felts, Virgil Delon  b. 22 Apr 1893, d. 20 Apr 1954
Felts, Walter Elbert  b. 5 Aug 1889, d. 20 Nov 1981
Gooch, Carolina ('Lina')
Sibley, Iva Theodocia  b. 4 Apr 1902, d. 18 Mar 1969
Pineland
Felts, Drucia Cleo  b. 14 Sep 1898, d. 31 Aug 1987
San Jacinto County
Coldspring
Martin, Elgiva Angeline ('Anne')  b. 14 Jun 1840, d. 31 Oct 1925
San Patricio County
Felts, Thomas Jackson  b. 24 Apr 1929, d. 1 Nov 1982
Mathis
Bomer, Randolph Franklin  b. 7 Jul 1916, d. 5 Oct 1961
San Saba County
Dalton, John Wesley  b. 28 Jan 1864, d. 4 Jan 1951
King, Charles F.  b. 26 Oct 1878
St.Clair, Kate
Tisdale, Clarence Elwood  b. 12 Mar 1906, d. 10 Jul 1995
Locker
King, George Washington  b. 9 Nov 1849, d. 24 Nov 1910
Richland Springs
King, Otho  b. 11 Sep 1905, d. May 1985
San Saba
Johnston, Lennie Dalton  b. 31 May 1912, d. 21 Feb 1999
Queen, Sara Elizabeth ('Bessie')  b. 15 Jan 1869, d. 27 May 1957
San Saba County (on Wallace Creek)
Dalton, John Wesley  b. 28 Jan 1864, d. 4 Jan 1951
Shackelford County
Bozeman, Virginia Irene  b. 21 May 1860, d. 9 Feb 1907
Browning, James Nathan (Lt. Gov.)  b. 13 Mar 1850, d. 9 Nov 1921
Lieb, August Frederick Graeffe ('Red')  b. 13 Mar 1934, d. 2 Feb 2013
Albany
Montfort, Matthew Harris  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 30 Mar 1972
Stephens, Vera  b. c 1908, d. 3 Mar 2003
Fort Griffin
Beckham, Cornelia E.  b. 20 Nov 1858, d. 27 Jun 1878
Browning, James Nathan (Lt. Gov.)  b. 13 Mar 1850, d. 9 Nov 1921
Smith County
Bartlett, Jessie Maude  b. 28 Nov 1908, d. 22 May 1988
Bartlett, Martha Lucien  b. 22 Feb 1903, d. 24 Oct 1991
Blackwell, Bonnie Belle  b. 20 Oct 1897, d. 7 Jul 1987
Burdine, Marvin Calhoun  b. 1887, d. 26 Dec 1965
Ferrell, John W.  b. Feb 1822, d. 3 Aug 1903
Fortson, Ann Sophia  b. 1849, d. 23 Nov 1930
Fortson, Richard U.  b. 1843, d. 16 Dec 1871
Head, Nancy W.  b. 1824, d. 24 Jan 1895
Henry, Elizabeth Ann  b. 2 Sep 1892, d. Oct 1976
Jester, Herbert Whitesell  b. 5 Feb 1884, d. 2 Mar 1974
Carroll
Ferrell, Hazel Evelyn  b. 5 Mar 1907, d. 10 Mar 1981
Ferrell, James Clarence  b. 14 Apr 1854, d. 19 Mar 1928
Patman, Rachel Andes  b. 26 Mar 1855, d. 9 Nov 1902
Hideaway
Bradly, Joe  b. 1 May 1933, d. 27 Sep 2017
Troup
Parnell, Roy Donald  b. 1 Nov 1912, d. 13 Nov 2003
Tyler
Atnip, Herbert Cordell  b. 26 Oct 1915, d. 18 Oct 1996
Bartlett, Florence Evadee  b. 28 May 1918, d. 26 Dec 2009
Bartlett, Margaret Gertrude  b. c 1903, d. 21 May 1941
Foscue, Edwin Jay  b. 26 Aug 1899, d. Feb 1972
Fuller, Mabry Ancil  b. 28 May 1854, d. 6 Jan 1941
Jester, Levi Leven  b. 11 Feb 1892, d. 15 Jul 1951
Johnston, Eliot Alexander  b. 12 Oct 1906, d. 1 Sep 1996
Mitchell, David Nathaniel ('Nat')  b. 5 Nov 1886, d. 7 Jan 1972
Oliver, Johnnie Lee  b. 5 Apr 1881, d. 2 Nov 1969
Pearce, James Olin  b. 29 Jul 1898, d. 3 Jan 1971
Pearce, Newton Adelle  b. 12 Feb 1924, d. 5 Oct 2008
Rattan, Marjorie Katherine  b. 7 Dec 1918, d. 27 Jan 2007
Walker, Yancy Varner
Wilson, Emasue  b. 19 Nov 1891, d. 24 Sep 1967
Sterling County
Sterling City
Durham, Harold H.  b. 22 Jul 1900, d. 7 Oct 1988
Stonewall County
King, (Son)  b. 10 Aug 1911
King, Ernest L.  b. 8 Aug 1884
King, Eulah Mae  b. 3 Nov 1907, d. 18 Feb 2003
Lane, Claiborn D.  b. 6 Jul 1833, d. 8 Oct 1903
Plumley, Elizabeth Jane  b. c 1862, d. 25 Jun 1914
Waldrop, Maggie
Peacock
King, (Son)  b. 10 Aug 1911
Lane, Martha Augusta  b. 9 Mar 1869, d. 28 Jul 1964
McCorkle, Edna Erle  b. 9 May 1916, d. Sep 1992
McCorkle, John Ray  b. 1 Aug 1917, d. 1969
McCorkle, Robert Edmond ('Edd')  b. 2 Aug 1893, d. 22 Mar 1962
Owen, Henry Wilburn  b. 6 Apr 1860, d. 3 Feb 1939
Owen, Oma Pearl  b. 27 Feb 1898, d. 31 Aug 1983
Plumley, Elizabeth Jane  b. c 1862, d. 25 Jun 1914
Simmons, Hannah Elizabeth  b. 28 May 1845, d. 27 Oct 1936
Sutton County
Estes, Ernestine E.  b. 18 Jul 1905, d. 10 Mar 1991
Tarrant County
Autry, William Monroe Jr.  b. 12 Mar 1900, d. 9 Aug 1966
Bartlett, Charles M.  b. 14 Nov 1905, d. 3 Mar 1940
Boyd, Lida Loree  b. 6 Aug 1909, d. 17 Jun 1995
Bradley, Myrtis Edith  b. 17 Dec 1898, d. 26 Jan 1987
Brawley, Earl Ray  b. 11 Feb 1918, d. 15 Sep 2003
Collard, Claud  b. Aug 1887
Collard, Eugene  b. 26 Nov 1896, d. 8 Jan 1987
Collard, Ruth  b. 8 Feb 1902, d. 18 Jan 1978
Collard, Shad  b. 9 Dec 1892, d. 30 Oct 1969
Harper, Mattie Beth  b. 17 Mar 1903, d. 16 May 1990
Hicks, Bryan Kelly  b. 4 Aug 1969, d. 30 Jun 1974
McDougal, Winifred ('Winnie') Lee  b. 6 Nov 1910, d. 23 Mar 1982
Moore, Samuel Arthur Jr.  b. 7 Jan 1906, d. 27 Oct 1974
Morris, Lewis Post  b. 4 Apr 1902, d. 12 Jun 1970
Nichols, Addie Alabama ('Bama')  b. 22 Jul 1887, d. 21 Aug 1969
Owens, William Odus  b. 2 Oct 1877, d. 18 Dec 1963
Pannill, Tenie Ford  b. 14 Jun 1892, d. 2 Sep 1981
Pearce, Florence  b. 21 Dec 1879
Pearce, Nellie  b. 11 Dec 1884, d. 7 Dec 1973
Price, Verna Delle  b. 5 May 1891, d. 18 Jan 1938
Rohatsch, Loie Katherine  b. c 1894, d. 20 Dec 1969
Rouse, Rochelle Reeves  b. 7 Dec 1912, d. 1 Sep 1988
Smith, Hugh  b. 30 Nov 1908, d. 21 Nov 1996
Stifflemire, Mae  b. 8 Jul 1901, d. 3 Sep 1990
Tye, Benjamin Tuggle ('Bennie')  b. 9 Mar 1881, d. 13 Mar 1882
Tye, Commodore Newton  b. 23 Oct 1877, d. 17 Nov 1877
Tye, Eliza Jane  b. 16 Dec 1819, d. 18 Sep 1904
Tye, Flora May  b. 15 Mar 1883, d. 31 Aug 1965
Yater, Fannie Mills  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jul 1999
Arlington
Callaway, America  b. 11 Apr 1832, d. 11 Jan 1918
Cannon, Benjamin Bartlett (Maj.) II  b. 12 Oct 1843, d. 20 May 1924
Cannon, James Benjamin  b. 24 Apr 1919, d. 15 Dec 2001
Ferrell, Hazel Evelyn  b. 5 Mar 1907, d. 10 Mar 1981
Knight, Margaret Amanda ('Maggie')  b. 24 Aug 1856, d. 17 Mar 1937
Loughridge, Julia Virginia  b. 31 Aug 1900, d. 20 Jul 1990
Mayfield, Emma Mahalia  b. 30 Sep 1908, d. 6 Feb 1995
Birdville
Baker, Catherine C.  b. 27 Mar 1820, d. 1889
Callaway, Charity  b. 1 Jun 1856, d. 1 Apr 1925
Callaway, Cynthia  b. 8 Jul 1840, d. 1901
Callaway, Ellender  b. 27 Jun 1854, d. 14 Feb 1874
Callaway, Hiram Ray  b. 1822, d. 1900
Callaway, Joseph Farrow  b. 8 Jan 1838, d. 1871
Callaway, Martha J.  b. 12 May 1848
Callaway, Mary Ann  b. 21 Nov 1852, d. 29 Jan 1936
Callaway, Nancy  b. 3 Jun 1844, d. 1902
Callaway, Shadrick  b. 8 Jan 1812, d. 2 Feb 1863
Callaway, Thomas  b. 3 Oct 1846, d. 26 Mar 1862
Colleyville
Robinson, Wiley Stephen  b. 15 Sep 1950, d. 18 Feb 2013
Wallace, Margaret Jane  b. 16 Mar 1932, d. 6 Jun 2010
Crowley
Pearce, Jesse  b. 18 Dec 1890, d. 17 Jun 1911
Pearce, Thomas Newton  b. 18 Jun 1842, d. 10 Apr 1926
Stepp, Susan C.  b. 18 Apr 1847, d. 1 Aug 1896
Fort Worth
Barrington, Thad Alexander Jr.  b. 17 May 1914, d. 2 Sep 1987
Bartlett, Clementina  b. 29 Dec 1815, d. 1 Feb 1907
Bates, Robert Patrick Sr.  b. 1832, d. 21 Aug 1916
Berry, Lela Estelle  b. 25 Oct 1872, d. 8 Jun 1927
Blount, Bertha Mae  b. 2 Jan 1883, d. 4 Jan 1951
Browder, John Allen Sr.  b. 7 Apr 1940, d. 26 Oct 2003
Brown, Jenning Garland  b. 14 Sep 1873, d. 15 Mar 1941
Callaway, America  b. 11 Apr 1832, d. 11 Jan 1918
Callaway, Charles Thomas  b. 11 Dec 1855, d. 5 Oct 1929
Callaway, Leander ('Lee')  b. 16 Mar 1858
Callaway, Luvernia  b. 18 May 1861
Clarkson, Wiley Gulick Jr.  b. 23 Aug 1917, d. 24 Mar 1967
Clarkson, Wiley Gulick Sr.  b. 28 Nov 1885, d. 5 May 1952
Clopton, Johnnie Rebel  b. 10 Sep 1865, d. 22 Mar 1918
Collard, Shad  b. 9 Dec 1892, d. 30 Oct 1969
Frazer, Lela  b. 1 Apr 1872, d. 27 Dec 1949
Frost, Samuel Romulus (Judge)  b. 1 Mar 1846, d. 1 Jan 1908
Garner, Annie Pearl  b. 2 Feb 1899, d. 6 Mar 1974
Griffith, Lela Kate  b. 5 Jul 1907, d. 29 Mar 1987
Heard, Alexander Autrey  b. 29 Apr 1904, d. 11 Oct 1988
Heard, Fred Elmo  b. 18 Oct 1910, d. 10 Jan 1982
Hicks, Bryan Kelly  b. 4 Aug 1969, d. 30 Jun 1974
Isaacs, Annabeth  b. 18 Aug 1922, d. 1 Apr 2014
Johnson, Mary Kate  b. 28 May 1887, d. 18 Nov 1974
Jones, A. L.  b. 1 Sep 1905, d. 7 Jun 1968
Lemmon, McHenry H.  b. c 1898, d. 1 Aug 1947
Loughridge, Calvin David  b. 1 Oct 1905, d. 30 Jan 1995
May, E. C.
McLendon, George Leland  b. 5 May 1892, d. 17 Nov 1969
Middleton, Zelma Gladys  b. 23 Jul 1906, d. 14 Jul 1998
Mitchell, Nena Ursula  b. 17 Oct 1878, d. 26 Oct 1950
Pannill, Tenie Ford  b. 14 Jun 1892, d. 2 Sep 1981
Parnum, Arch E.  b. 24 Nov 1892, d. 23 Dec 1976
Parnum, Archie Edward
Parnum, Elizabeth Carter  b. 13 Aug 1915, d. 7 Apr 1989
Pearce, George  b. 1863, d. 19 Dec 1910
Pearce, Luella  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 12 Oct 1956
Pearce, Newta Mae ('Nancy')  b. 8 Jan 1904, d. 22 Sep 1999
Pearce, Paul Robert  b. 30 Sep 1901, d. 18 Sep 1991
Pearce, William Wriley III  b. 21 Jul 1846, d. 5 Apr 1925
Rambin, Curtis Eli  b. 23 Sep 1902, d. 4 Apr 1979
Richardson, Marshall Alvin  b. 25 Nov 1862, d. 29 Sep 1946
Rohatsch, Loie Katherine  b. c 1894, d. 20 Dec 1969
Shaw, Leon Valentine  b. 14 Feb 1898, d. Mar 1981
Towles, Samuel Frank  b. 18 May 1895, d. 13 Jul 1976
Tye, Benjamin Tuggle ('Bennie')  b. 9 Mar 1881, d. 13 Mar 1882
Tye, Commodore Newton  b. 23 Oct 1877, d. 17 Nov 1877
Tye, Flora May  b. 15 Mar 1883, d. 31 Aug 1965
Waters, John Francis ('Johnny')  b. 25 Nov 1921, d. 29 Nov 2002
Wesley, Nannie J.  b. 29 Sep 1851, d. 5 Jun 1881
Yater, Fannie Mills  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jul 1999
Haltom City
Baker, Catherine C.  b. 27 Mar 1820, d. 1889
Callaway, Hiram Ray  b. 1822, d. 1900
Callaway, Joseph Farrow  b. 8 Jan 1838, d. 1871
Callaway, Leander ('Lee')  b. 16 Mar 1858
Callaway, Shadrick  b. 8 Jan 1812, d. 2 Feb 1863
Callaway, Thomas  b. 3 Oct 1846, d. 26 Mar 1862
Randall, Sallie McClure  b. 1870, d. 1926
Hurst
Morgenthaler, Donald Harley  b. 17 Aug 1930, d. 21 Mar 2001
Wallace, Margaret Jane  b. 16 Mar 1932, d. 6 Jun 2010
Wallace, Oscar Bernard  b. 28 Aug 1897, d. 31 Dec 1981
North Richland Hills
_____, Jean Kathryn  b. 14 Oct 1930, d. 20 Feb 2005
Oak Grove
Tye, Bessie  b. 15 Dec 1878, d. 1970
Tye, Commodore Newton  b. 23 Oct 1877, d. 17 Nov 1877
Richland Hills
Ellis, Charles Bartlett  b. 22 Oct 1928, d. 2 Oct 2013
Taylor County
Cope, Grace Leona  b. 3 Jul 1909, d. 30 Oct 1983
Scott, Irene  b. 11 Oct 1899, d. 18 Oct 1997
Abilene
Allard, Minerva Coatney Ann ('Minnie')  b. 28 Apr 1879, d. 12 Mar 1984
Estes, William Floyd  b. 21 Oct 1892, d. 3 Oct 1971
Garner, Violet Kay  b. 11 Nov 1904, d. 10 Jul 1974
Lane, Martha Augusta  b. 9 Mar 1869, d. 28 Jul 1964
Lieb, Henry Arthur ('Chick')  b. 27 Jun 1898, d. 11 Feb 1969
Mayfield, Mary Grace  b. 15 Sep 1923, d. 12 Feb 2008
Merkel
Bartlett, Clyde McDaniel  b. 18 Dec 1904, d. 16 Mar 1971
Brown, Clayton Merriman  b. 13 Jul 1893, d. 7 Feb 1962
Clayton, Janette Poole ('Jennie')  b. 2 Jul 1868, d. c Aug 1910
Evans, Vesta Allice  b. 25 Jan 1903, d. 7 May 1946
Terrell County
Sanderson
Herring, Thomas Allen III  b. 21 Feb 1963, d. 30 Sep 1963
Titus County
Mount Pleasant
Bartlett, Benjamin Clopton ('Dick') Jr.  b. 1 Nov 1912, d. 30 Jul 1973
Tom Green County
Gay, Frances Marion  b. 12 May 1915, d. 21 Aug 1978
Gay, Joe Marion  b. 24 Jun 1893, d. 26 Nov 1982
Gay, Joe Marion Jr.  b. 3 Jul 1920, d. 21 Oct 1989
Harwell, Harold Lybrand (SSgt)  b. 10 Sep 1921, d. 28 Apr 1943
Meadows, Claude William Jr.  d. 6 Jun 1988
Wills, Virginia  b. 28 Oct 1885, d. 14 Jun 1950