Iowa
Ringgold County
Mount Ayr
Bartlett, Nicholas  b. 22 Mar 1807, d. 8 May 1873
Milligan, Charles Wood  b. 4 Aug 1870, d. 26 Jul 1920
Sioux County
Hospers
Hagen, Minnie  b. 9 Jul 1880, d. 7 Aug 1967
Taylor County
Bedford
Barrickman, Mary Ardella  b. 29 Sep 1873, d. 11 Aug 1962
Wapello County
Coles, Zipporah Ann  b. 1828, d. 4 Apr 1905
Newell, Thomas
Warren County
Sandyville
Anthony, Daisy Florence  b. 1875, d. 26 Nov 1958
Washington County
Teas, George Washington Jr.  b. 13 Jun 1808, d. 6 Jan 1863
Woodbury County
Sioux City
DeLashmutt, Dell Edmund  b. 16 Jul 1892, d. 13 Sep 1973
DeLashmutt, Dudley Wilson  b. 11 Dec 1903, d. 22 Jan 1971
DeLashmutt, Luetta ('Lou')  b. 9 May 1925, d. 16 Nov 2020
Hagen, Minnie  b. 9 Jul 1880, d. 7 Aug 1967
Hawkins, Stuart Frear  b. 12 Jun 1910
Olson, Edith Marie  b. 26 Dec 1908, d. 20 May 1994
Iowa (near Burlington)
Des Moines County
Ankrum, Mary  b. 14 Aug 1780, d. 13 Dec 1838
Iowa (north of Glenwood)
Mills County
McNaughton, Nannie B.  b. 20 Jun 1856, d. 20 Jul 1938
Ireland
Cameron, Martha Ann  b. 8 Dec 1762, d. c 1850
Campbell, Margaret Mary  b. 1794, d. 1868
Cochran, John
Craig, Ann
McDowell, John  b. 14 Mar 1825, d. 11 Oct 1887
McDowell, Margaret Jane  b. c 1828, d. Jan 1851
McDowell, Margaret Wilson  b. 8 Jul 1819, d. 1 Jun 1894
McDowell, Mary ('Molly')  b. Nov 1825
McDowell, William  b. 1790, d. 1868
McFadin, William David  b. 14 Aug 1764, d. 12 Jun 1835
O'Connor, Margaret
Rusk, John  d. 1844
County Antrim
Crye, Sarah  b. 25 Mar 1757, d. 1 Nov 1793
Doak, Mary  b. 30 Jun 1749, d. 17 Mar 1833
Matthews, James  b. Aug 1739, d. 15 Mar 1825
Walker, Andrew  b. 5 Dec 1756, d. 20 Sep 1845
County Cork
Ireland or Scotland
McCorkell, Robert  b. c 1725, d. c Apr 1757
Italy
Lackey, John Poitevent (Capt.) Jr.  b. 7 May 1918, d. 26 Jan 1945
Jamaica
Kingston
Noxon, Thomas  b. 1669
Kansas
Dean, Edward
Hodge, Jean Elizabeth  b. 9 Apr 1917, d. 19 May 1960
Hollister, Walter Scott ('Hollie')  b. c 1888, d. 3 Nov 1945
Slaughter, William R.  b. c 1867, d. 1894
Wilson, Emma Grace  b. 2 Feb 1875
Wilson, Ewing H.  b. Nov 1898
Wilson, Mildred  b. Apr 1897
Wilson, Winter Cash  b. 1 Nov 1886, d. Mar 1969
Allen County
Iola
Bartlett, Gracie May  b. 1 Sep 1895, d. 7 Sep 1985
McVey, Charles Harley  b. 18 Dec 1892, d. 15 Jul 1965
McVey, Chris Allen  b. 28 Jul 1954, d. 4 Jan 2004
McVey, Julie Ann  b. 11 Aug 1977, d. 21 Jul 1998
La Harpe
Bartlett, Edith Clara  b. 1885, d. 1941
Bartlett, Elmer Ray  b. 29 May 1927, d. 29 Feb 1984
Bartlett, Thomas Adolphus  b. 10 Mar 1858, d. 16 Oct 1942
McVey, Marjorie Edith ('Margie')  b. 26 Dec 1920, d. 9 Jan 1981
Mitchell, Margaret  b. 1898, d. Jun 1927
Moss, William A.  b. 1887, d. 1953
Tarr, Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1853, d. 15 Jan 1936
Moran
Bartlett, Elza Harold  b. 20 Nov 1883, d. 5 Jul 1961
McVey, Julie Ann  b. 11 Aug 1977, d. 21 Jul 1998
Atchison County
Atchison
Deatrick, Mande Nicholle  b. 2 Jan 1983, d. 16 Jan 1983
Howard, Nancy  b. 1788, d. 1866
Tabor, Henry Maurice  b. 20 Feb 1883, d. 25 May 1965
Whiteman, Bertha  d. 20 Feb 1957
Bourbon County
Bronson
Bartlett, John Walter  b. 12 Jul 1887, d. 10 Dec 1959
Butler County
Augusta
Tabor, James Allen  b. 14 Aug 1864, d. 5 May 1952
Willeford, Frances Malinda  b. 16 Mar 1870, d. 9 Nov 1939
El Dorado
Willeford, Frances Malinda  b. 16 Mar 1870, d. 9 Nov 1939
Clay County
Clay Center
Bicknell, Telitha  b. 1827, d. 1882
Duffer, Albert  b. 1870, d. 2 Jun 1895
Duffer, Isaac  b. c 1820, d. 15 Apr 1893
Duffer, John Thomas ('Tom')  b. 13 Sep 1854, d. Dec 1899
Duffer, Mary  b. 3 Mar 1852, d. 19 Jan 1904
Duffer, Nancy Emma  b. 30 Oct 1878, d. 25 Nov 1975
Dickinson County
Abilene
McAdams, Cora Alice  b. 14 Dec 1872, d. 7 Nov 1956
Slaughter, William R.  b. c 1867, d. 1894
Doniphan County
Alexander, James Kansas  b. 24 Nov 1855, d. 4 Feb 1936
Douglas County
Eudora
March, Rufus Parker ('Rufe') Sr.  b. 10 Apr 1873, d. 2 May 1962
Ellsworth County
Ellsworth
Bates, Russell  b. 1878, d. 1945
Burtner, Ida Mabel  b. 25 Apr 1858, d. 15 Sep 1942
Millett, Eugene Bartlett (Capt.)  b. 25 Apr 1838, d. 18 Nov 1916
Millett, Eugenia  b. 19 Jul 1878, d. 21 Dec 1970
Kanopolis
Burtner, Ida Mabel  b. 25 Apr 1858, d. 15 Sep 1942
Fort Riley
Clopton, Edward Bryan ('Ned')  b. 28 Jan 1914, d. 31 Oct 2007
Franklin County
Ottawa
Chambers, Henry Homer  b. 7 Feb 1873, d. 30 Apr 1955
Harper County
Anthony
Henington
Mayo, Lillian Estelle  b. 23 Feb 1901, d. 30 Mar 1902
Johnson County
Olathe
Hambright, Susan Frances  b. 21 Nov 1913, d. 5 Oct 2008
Ryle, Raymond Samuel  b. 25 Dec 1909, d. 2 Dec 1997
Labette County
Altamont
Adams, Martinecy  b. 19 Feb 1850, d. 2 Feb 1932
Parsons
Miller, Harry Bernard  b. 16 Jun 1904, d. 7 Aug 1969
Leavenworth County
Leavenworth
Clopton, Margaret Katherine  b. 1909, d. 1996
Logan County
Oakley
Burnett, Minnie Luella  b. 7 Nov 1861, d. 30 Aug 1943
Burnett, Samuel  b. 12 Jan 1833, d. 9 Aug 1921
Wilson, Mary Adaline ('Addie')  b. 28 Mar 1839, d. 27 Jul 1922
Russell Springs
Burnett, Grant  b. 7 Apr 1894, d. 29 Dec 1979
Burnett, Mark  b. 26 Jun 1899, d. 20 Dec 1975
Lyon County
Allen
Marcy, Fred Eugene  b. 25 Jul 1913, d. 22 Sep 1995
Morton County
Elkhart
Wilson, Cole C.  b. 29 Jan 1878, d. 24 Jun 1937
Wilson, Fern  b. Dec 1892
Richfield
Wilson, Mary Tacile  b. 28 Jul 1888, d. 21 Aug 1957
Neosho County
Teas, Nicholas Royal  b. 19 Aug 1812, d. 15 Apr 1896
Erie
Teas, Nicholas Royal  b. 19 Aug 1812, d. 15 Apr 1896
Rooks County
Stockton
Anthony, Daisy Florence  b. 1875, d. 26 Nov 1958
Ruby, Bertram Hyskell  b. 4 Nov 1870, d. 23 Mar 1948
Ruby, Betty  b. 16 Jul 1898, d. 23 Mar 1970
Seward County
Liberal
Mayo, Walter Raymond  b. 3 Jan 1895, d. 3 Nov 1918
Shawnee County
Topeka
Bartlett, Julius Raymond ('Ray')  b. 2 Oct 1888, d. 3 Dec 1948
Clopton, Thomas Steele  b. 17 Jul 1874, d. 8 Feb 1945
Deatrick, Anthony Winston  b. 24 Jun 1942, d. 9 Jul 1942
Deatrick, Georgia Lee  b. 19 Dec 1945, d. 18 Jan 2020
Deatrick, Mande Nicholle  b. 2 Jan 1983, d. 16 Jan 1983
Deatrick, Robert Ambrose  b. 17 Mar 1944, d. 24 Sep 1992
Sumner County
Wellington
Millett, Eugenia  b. 19 Jul 1878, d. 21 Dec 1970
Woodson County
Toronto
McVey, Chris Allen  b. 28 Jul 1954, d. 4 Jan 2004
Wyandotte County
Kansas City
Abb, Robert G. ('Bob')  b. 2 Apr 1920, d. 26 Aug 1982
Bennett, Martha  b. 28 Jan 1900, d. Jan 1981
Bradly, Joe  b. 1 May 1933, d. 27 Sep 2017
Cowles, Robert Gordon  b. 15 Jun 1922, d. 18 Oct 1993
Delaney, Helen ('Nellie')  b. 5 Apr 1891, d. 1 Aug 1962
Loop, Margaret Louise ('Maggie')  b. 9 Apr 1922, d. 30 Jun 1997
McVey, Julie Ann  b. 11 Aug 1977, d. 21 Jul 1998
Kentucky
Allen, Fannie J.  b. c 1894
Allen, W. J.  b. c 1868
Barnes, James Jr.
Bartlett, Nicholas  b. 22 Mar 1807, d. 8 May 1873
Bartlett, William Royal Sr.  b. 20 Jan 1799, d. 21 Jan 1843
Boone, Levina  b. 23 Mar 1766, d. 1803
Boone, Nathan  b. 3 Mar 1780, d. 1856
Boothe, William  b. 18 Jun 1799, d. 6 May 1874
Bryan, Morgan  b. 20 Aug 1797, d. 7 Aug 1857
Bush, Margaret  b. 1753, d. 1830
Caldwell, Isaac Wesley  b. 1826, d. b 1880
Callaway, Andrew  b. c 1814, d. 14 Feb 1881
Callaway, Delila  b. c 1812, d. 28 Jan 1878
Callaway, Frances  b. 16 Jun 1763, d. 1803
Callaway, Frances  b. 1793
Callaway, Hannah  b. c 1807
Callaway, James Walker  b. 1801, d. 1840
Callaway, Keziah  b. 8 Aug 1768, d. 26 Sep 1845
Callaway, Patrick  b. 3 Aug 1798, d. 1880
Callaway, Sarah  b. 1791
Callaway, Sarah B.  b. c 1779, d. a 1834
Callaway, Tonzay  b. c 1802, d. 1841
Carlisle, John
Caton, Elizabeth  b. 16 Aug 1790, d. 20 Sep 1821
Clopton, Louisa  b. 1867
Cornelison, Margaret ('Peggy')  b. 1809
Dalton, John  b. 25 Jul 1825, d. 2 Sep 1909
Duffer, Lafayette W.  b. 1860
Duffer, Martha M.  b. 1866
Eubank, Mildred ('Milly')  b. 1787, d. 7 Sep 1843
French, Keziah  b. 18 Mar 1804, d. 13 Nov 1827
Gill, Mary Jane  b. 2 Feb 1841, d. 5 Oct 1891
Gonterman, Caleb Ball Sr.  b. 20 Aug 1797, d. 11 Sep 1861
Griffith, Mary ('Polly') Fountain  b. 26 Oct 1816, d. 23 May 1889
Griffith, Wells  b. 30 Dec 1808, d. 25 Jun 1854
Harwell, Roy Cleveland  b. 4 Aug 1920, d. 23 Jan 1998
Henderson, Frances  b. 29 May 1777, d. 7 May 1841
Henderson, Richard  b. Dec 1779, d. 9 Oct 1814
Hodge, Robert (Capt.)  b. 13 Oct 1808, d. 27 Aug 1890
Holcomb, Eliza  b. c 1828, d. 5 Aug 1875
Holder, John Walton  b. 6 Nov 1785, d. 23 Sep 1841
Holland, Anderson Duncan  b. Nov 1851
Howell, Rebecca  b. 1811, d. a 1870
Hunt, Samuel Beale  b. 1812, d. 19 Jan 1893
Huntsman, Rebecca  b. 16 Jul 1839, d. 22 Aug 1929
Irvine, Mary  b. 4 Mar 1784, d. 14 Sep 1869
Lisman, Benjamin Franklin (Capt.)  b. 6 Jan 1828, d. 14 May 1915
Lively, Margaret B. ('Maggie')  b. 1851, d. 1879
Nelson, Ella  b. 26 Nov 1876, d. 12 May 1912
Norton, Amelia  b. c 1814
Pearce, William Wriley  b. 20 Jun 1815, d. 17 Nov 1888
Person, Elizabeth  b. 11 Apr 1814, d. 5 Apr 1901
Pope, Betty  b. 26 Oct 1856, d. 17 Feb 1942
Prewitt, James
Reed, Albert C.  b. 1828
Reed, Kate  b. Dec 1865
Simmonds, Angelina Lila  b. 9 Aug 1866, d. 27 Jan 1928
Swan, John C. (Maj.)  b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 25 Dec 1849
Turely, Susan  b. 1805, d. 1850
Turley, Cynthia Ann  b. 1805
Wiley, Elijah  b. c 1795
York, John (Capt.)  b. 4 Jul 1800, d. 11 Oct 1848
_____, Erchie  b. c 1895
_____, Mary W.  b. c 1873
Adair County
Columbia
Field, Marietta  b. 14 May 1850, d. 12 Oct 1895
Allen County
Austin, A. W.  b. 9 Dec 1861
Carter, William
Dowell, Delia  b. 1860, d. 1943
Duffer, Charles S.  b. 17 Jan 1857, d. 1935
Duffer, Jonathan  b. 1834, d. 1910
Duffer, Sarah Jane  b. 25 Aug 1829, d. 23 Jun 1919
Gilliam, Jesse A.  b. 14 May 1867, d. 9 Jun 1901
Hunt, Sally  b. 1802, d. a 1870
Huntsman, Rebecca  b. 16 Jul 1839, d. 22 Aug 1929
Simmons, Laura L. Bell
Scottsville
Gilliam, Thomas Marshall  b. 16 Sep 1869, d. 27 Apr 1956
Bell County
Ball, Mary E.  b. 25 Apr 1842, d. 3 Mar 1916
Callaway, Charles Jones  b. 29 Dec 1809, d. 15 Aug 1887
Green, Elizabeth H. ('Betsey')  b. 6 Nov 1815, d. 26 Jul 1888
Bourbon County
Callaway, Edmund  b. c 1764, d. 29 Apr 1823
Callaway, John Hawkins  b. 22 Feb 1806, d. 9 Jan 1890
Callaway, Noble  b. 15 Mar 1809, d. 28 Dec 1884
Hickman, Elizabeth  b. c 1792, d. 31 Mar 1833
Wright, Sarah Athaliah ('Sally')  b. c 1776
Paris
Hickman, Elizabeth  b. c 1792, d. 31 Mar 1833
Hickman, John Lewis  b. 12 Feb 1777, d. 12 May 1849
Brandenburg County
Frymire
Pollock, Ada Monica ('Monnie')  b. 4 Mar 1931, d. 8 Jul 2021
Brownsville
Butler County
Lee, George Wesley  b. 8 Jul 1866, d. 18 Jun 1944
Caldwell County
Griffith, Wells  b. 1756, d. 14 Apr 1831
Pearce, Nicholas Bartlett (Brig. Gen.)  b. 20 Jul 1828, d. 8 Mar 1894
Carroll County
Carrollton
Duffer, Catherine  b. 18 Nov 1921, d. 8 Sep 1992
Casey County
Lawson, Carter Sr.  b. 1815, d. 26 Jan 1892
Luttrell, Mary Gaines ('Polly')  b. 20 May 1857, d. 19 Feb 1949
Smith, Malvina  b. c 1815, d. 11 Sep 1873
Christian County
Bozarth, John D.  b. 1804
Callaway, George (Dr.)  b. 4 May 1844, d. 1907
Callaway, Mary Ann  b. 12 Apr 1810, d. 7 Sep 1873
Griffith, Henry Wells  b. 17 May 1818, d. 6 Apr 1887
McCorkle, Archibald (Rev.) Jr.  b. 31 Mar 1795, d. 21 Oct 1870
Payne, Edward
Weir, Elizabeth L.  b. c 1800, d. bt 1860 - 1870
Weir, Hugh  b. bt 1760 - 1770
Hopkinsville
Callaway, Samuel Taylor (Rev.)  b. 14 Jan 1808, d. 7 Jun 1875
Means, Mary Hamilton  b. 27 Feb 1809, d. 12 Sep 1890
Winchester
Callaway, Edmund  b. c 1764, d. 29 Apr 1823
Clark County
Callaway, Charles  b. 6 Mar 1819, d. 25 Aug 1904
Callaway, Charles Riley  b. 23 Sep 1785, d. 11 Aug 1854
Callaway, Frances  b. 16 Jun 1763, d. 1803
Callaway, John  b. 28 Oct 1791, d. a 1871
Callaway, Lydia  b. 14 Oct 1764, d. 1835
Callaway, William  b. c 1766, d. c May 1813
Callaway, William  b. c 1786, d. b 1814
Eubank, Elizabeth
Eubank, Mildred ('Milly')  b. 1787, d. 7 Sep 1843
Hickman, Catherine  b. c 1797, d. 11 Jul 1878
McGuire, John (Col.)
Pace, John David  b. 12 Aug 1841, d. 5 May 1932
Ware, Catherine Ardena  b. 10 Feb 1826, d. 15 Jan 1845
Ware, Elizabeth Jane  b. 15 May 1828, d. 23 Dec 1903
Boonesboro
Holder, Col. John  b. 1744, d. 1800
Winchester
Callaway, James Wright  b. 1799
Callaway, Mary Ann  b. 12 Apr 1810, d. 7 Sep 1873
Covington County
Fountain, Icy Phoena Moten  b. 18 Feb 1796, d. 5 Jul 1834
Griffith, Hiram Thomas  b. 7 May 1794, d. 30 Jun 1842
Daviess County
Owensborough
Donaldson, Dan (Col.)  b. 31 May 1833, d. 6 Oct 1886
Estill County
Willcockson, Andrew Jackson  b. 7 Dec 1818, d. 22 Mar 1884
Fayette County
Baker, Joshua  d. 1816
Callaway, Ambrose  b. 15 Mar 1795, d. 28 Oct 1861
Callaway, Elizabeth  b. 15 Feb 1797, d. 1 Jun 1867
Callaway, Frances  b. 10 Feb 1785, d. 25 Sep 1856
Callaway, James (Capt.)  b. 13 Sep 1783, d. 7 Mar 1815
Callaway, John Boone  b. 24 Jul 1781, d. 30 Jun 1823
Callaway, Larkin S.  b. 17 Mar 1794, d. 12 Feb 1839
Callaway, Mary ('Polly')  b. 3 Feb 1765, d. May 1852
Callaway, Seignea  b. 23 Apr 1811, d. 22 Feb 1887
Callaway, Susannah  b. 1 Jan 1791, d. 25 Sep 1876
Callaway, Tabitha  b. 1 Dec 1792, d. 1818
Lexington
Fortson, William  b. 1736, d. 8 Apr 1812
Marshall, Mildred  d. 14 Apr 1822
Standifer, Mary Elizabeth  b. 10 Nov 1864, d. 18 Feb 1943
Gallatin County
Garrard County
Callaway, Micajah  b. c 1758, d. 11 Apr 1849
Davis, Frankie  b. 8 Jun 1799, d. 25 Sep 1881
Hawkins, Frances ('Franky')  b. 6 Jun 1772, d. 13 Apr 1864
Green County
Beauchamp, Cora Ellen  b. 22 Nov 1891, d. 25 Dec 1985
Clopton, Willard Ervin  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 15 Apr 1966
Greensburg
Clopton, Creed  b. 31 Dec 1915, d. 23 Apr 2009
Eans, Alberta E.  b. 26 Jun 1928, d. 29 Apr 1966
Greenup County
Apps/McCormick, Martha Ann  b. 3 May 1822, d. 2 Jun 1900
Hancock County
Callaway, Chesley  b. c 1838, d. 1924
Harlan County
Callaway, Charles Jones  b. 29 Dec 1809, d. 15 Aug 1887
Calloway, Ballenger  b. 17 Aug 1837, d. 29 Dec 1914
Calloway, Caroline ('Carrie')  b. 10 Dec 1839
Calloway, Daniel Boone  b. 21 Nov 1852, d. 12 Oct 1855
Calloway, Deborah ('Debbie')  b. 24 Sep 1856, d. 30 Jul 1866
Calloway, James C.  b. 13 Dec 1844, d. 7 Sep 1855
Calloway, John M.  b. 27 Feb 1855, d. 20 Sep 1855
Calloway, Nancy C.  b. 10 Oct 1847
Calloway, Sylvesta  b. 1 Mar 1850
Green, Elizabeth H. ('Betsey')  b. 6 Nov 1815, d. 26 Jul 1888
Callaway
Callaway, Virginia  b. 13 May 1842, d. 12 Jul 1907
Cawood, Stephen
Elizabethtown
Clopton, Marjorie Evelyn ('Margie')  b. 22 Oct 1928, d. 11 Jun 2020
Clopton, Robert Thomas  b. 21 Sep 1941, d. 8 Sep 2021
Martin's Fork
Callaway, Virginia  b. 13 May 1842, d. 12 Jul 1907
Hart County
Clopton, Claude L.  b. 19 Oct 1894, d. 22 Jul 1944
Clopton, Donald Burton  b. 8 Jan 1928, d. 2 Jan 1986
Clopton, Eunice  b. 20 May 1899, d. 3 Aug 1920
Clopton, George Washington  b. 14 Sep 1858, d. 30 Nov 1918
Clopton, Henry Lewis  b. Sep 1869, d. 1918
Clopton, John  b. 1839
Clopton, John Robert  b. 12 Jan 1833, d. 7 Jan 1917
Clopton, Otis Leon  b. 1 Sep 1918, d. 9 Feb 2002
Clopton, Robert  b. 29 Apr 1895, d. 1966
Clopton, Thelma  b. 18 Dec 1910, d. 4 Oct 1931
Clopton, William  b. c 1812
Clopton, William Louis  b. 30 Oct 1920, d. 21 Jan 1993
DeFever, John Hulen  b. 29 Feb 1892, d. 20 Sep 1932
Walsh, Jennie Shermie  b. 4 Jan 1876, d. 6 Nov 1932
Ward, Nannie Worth  b. 22 Sep 1899, d. 1990
Linwood
Broady, Minnie  b. 1898, d. 1991
DeFever, John Hulen  b. 29 Feb 1892, d. 20 Sep 1932
Henderson County
Henderson
Thompson, Margaret Zona  b. 5 Feb 1913, d. 20 Feb 1989
Henry County
Callaway, John Boone  b. 25 Aug 1775, d. 31 Jul 1825
Duffer, Isaac  b. c 1820, d. 15 Apr 1893
Hickman County
Columbus
Hendrix, Angline ('Angie')  b. 13 Jan 1860, d. 28 Mar 1946
Jefferson County
Brown, James Clement  b. 23 Nov 1934, d. 27 Dec 1995
Bryan, Sally  b. 1789, d. 1829
Callaway, Stephen White  b. 12 Aug 1787, d. 28 Oct 1853
Clopton, Claude L.  b. 19 Oct 1894, d. 22 Jul 1944
Duffer, Denver Austin  d. 17 Jun 1959
French, Gloria Jean  b. 7 Jun 1945, d. 9 Sep 2019
French, Judy Ann  b. 4 Jul 1947, d. 1 Jan 2013
Merrill, Thomas Blake (Judge)  b. 14 Sep 1937, d. 21 Jun 2017
Louisville
Brown, James Clement  b. 23 Nov 1934, d. 27 Dec 1995
Clopton, Donald Burton  b. 8 Jan 1928, d. 2 Jan 1986
Clopton, Michael Gregory ('Mike')  b. 5 Jul 1955, d. 20 May 2016
Clopton, Robert  b. 29 Apr 1895, d. 1966
Clopton, William Louis  b. 30 Oct 1920, d. 21 Jan 1993
Deatrick, Ambrose Winston  b. 7 Feb 1895, d. 27 Apr 1976
Duffer, Clarence Wesley  b. 24 Sep 1911, d. 4 Jan 1975
Duffer, Pauline Odell  b. 1 Mar 1915, d. 7 Oct 1946
Duffer, William Leo  b. 16 Sep 1911, d. 12 Aug 1954
Eans, Alberta E.  b. 26 Jun 1928, d. 29 Apr 1966
Fitch, William A.  b. 20 Feb 1876, d. 5 Feb 1930
French, Judy Ann  b. 4 Jul 1947, d. 1 Jan 2013
Gardner, Alene  b. 26 Feb 1921, d. 7 Oct 1999
Lane, Ellsberry Richard (Col.)  b. 6 Jul 1840, d. 18 Aug 1904
Logan, Isabelle Naudain  b. 27 Jun 1877, d. 3 Jun 1957
Merrill, Thomas Blake (Judge)  b. 14 Sep 1937, d. 21 Jun 2017
Pollock, Ada Monica ('Monnie')  b. 4 Mar 1931, d. 8 Jul 2021
Sherron, Eliza Ann  b. 8 Nov 1871, d. 6 May 1960
Ward, Nannie Worth  b. 22 Sep 1899, d. 1990
Middletown
French, Gloria Jean  b. 7 Jun 1945, d. 9 Sep 2019
Jordan Station
Jordan, Kenneth  b. 18 Sep 1864, d. 25 Sep 1962
Kenton County
Crawford, Salathial Parker  b. 18 Jun 1844, d. 5 Mar 1921
Johnson, Jessie E.  b. 4 Nov 1899, d. 22 Sep 1986
Covington
Bennett, Earl DeWitt  b. 21 Nov 1886
Tight, Veo Thalia
Wayne, William Charles Sr.  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 4 Jan 1969
Knox County
Allison, Lucinda  b. 6 Feb 1793, d. 7 Jun 1836
Ball, Mary E.  b. 25 Apr 1842, d. 3 Mar 1916
Calloway, Ballenger  b. 17 Aug 1837, d. 29 Dec 1914
Pearce, James  b. 4 Feb 1791, d. 19 Nov 1864
Barbourville
Tuggle, Charity Ballinger  b. 25 Jan 1827, d. 12 Nov 1882
Tye, John Pearce  b. 23 Dec 1823, d. 10 Oct 1853
LaRue County
Beauchamp, Cora Ellen  b. 22 Nov 1891, d. 25 Dec 1985
Clopton, George Washington  b. 14 Sep 1858, d. 30 Nov 1918
Clopton, John Robert  b. 12 Jan 1833, d. 7 Jan 1917
Clopton, Michael Gregory ('Mike')  b. 5 Jul 1955, d. 20 May 2016
Clopton, Otis Leon  b. 1 Sep 1918, d. 9 Feb 2002
Clopton, Phillip Eans  b. 10 Jun 1950, d. 26 Apr 1990
Clopton, Robert Thomas  b. 21 Sep 1941, d. 8 Sep 2021
Clopton, Willard Ervin  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 15 Apr 1966
Eans, Alberta E.  b. 26 Jun 1928, d. 29 Apr 1966
French, Judy Ann  b. 4 Jul 1947, d. 1 Jan 2013
Gardner, Alene  b. 26 Feb 1921, d. 7 Oct 1999
Turner, Sarah Jane  b. 28 Jun 1835, d. 25 Feb 1907
Walters, Elizabeth ('Betty')  b. 13 Nov 1861, d. 27 Sep 1917
Walters, Hannah Holderman  b. 5 Aug 1918, d. 23 May 2014
Buffalo
Clopton, Marjorie Evelyn ('Margie')  b. 22 Oct 1928, d. 11 Jun 2020
French, Eugene Elbert  b. 16 Aug 1926, d. 16 Nov 2020
French, Gloria Jean  b. 7 Jun 1945, d. 9 Sep 2019
French, Judy Ann  b. 4 Jul 1947, d. 1 Jan 2013
Merrill, Thomas Blake (Judge)  b. 14 Sep 1937, d. 21 Jun 2017
Hodgenville
Beauchamp, Cora Ellen  b. 22 Nov 1891, d. 25 Dec 1985
Clopton, Creed  b. 31 Dec 1915, d. 23 Apr 2009
Duffer, William Leo  b. 16 Sep 1911, d. 12 Aug 1954
Eans, Alberta E.  b. 26 Jun 1928, d. 29 Apr 1966
French, Eugene Elbert  b. 16 Aug 1926, d. 16 Nov 2020
French, Gloria Jean  b. 7 Jun 1945, d. 9 Sep 2019
Walters, Hannah Holderman  b. 5 Aug 1918, d. 23 May 2014
Jericho
French, Eugene Elbert  b. 16 Aug 1926, d. 16 Nov 2020
Magnolia
Clopton, Creed  b. 31 Dec 1915, d. 23 Apr 2009
Clopton, George Washington  b. 14 Sep 1858, d. 30 Nov 1918
Clopton, Robert Thomas  b. 21 Sep 1941, d. 8 Sep 2021
Clopton, Willard Ervin  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 15 Apr 1966
Turner, Sarah Jane  b. 28 Jun 1835, d. 25 Feb 1907
Walters, Hannah Holderman  b. 5 Aug 1918, d. 23 May 2014
Mount Sherman
Clopton, Marjorie Evelyn ('Margie')  b. 22 Oct 1928, d. 11 Jun 2020
Clopton, Willard Ervin  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 15 Apr 1966
Gardner, Alene  b. 26 Feb 1921, d. 7 Oct 1999
Lawrence County
Callaway, James  b. 30 Sep 1813, d. 24 Feb 1838
Lee County
Proctor
Lockwood, Marie Helen  b. 3 Aug 1881, d. 21 Oct 1968
Livingston County
Hodge, Susan E.  b. 18 Feb 1836, d. 12 Dec 1889
Hodge, William Northern  b. 1 Jan 1811, d. 1896