Texas
Wilson County
Floresville
Bain, James Henry  b. 13 Apr 1881, d. 12 Jul 1943
Bain, Travis Whitsett  b. 19 Oct 1906, d. 22 May 1965
Camp, Nora Adella  b. 26 Apr 1883, d. 23 Jun 1962
Dowling, Lovey  b. 28 Aug 1816, d. 21 Nov 1898
Griffith, Hiram  b. 1 Apr 1835, d. 20 Jul 1920
McFadin, Frances Mary  b. 4 Sep 1830, d. 23 Apr 1903
McKay, Anna Eliza  b. 11 Feb 1842, d. 24 Aug 1896
Pullen, Rhoda Frances ('Fannie')  b. 22 Oct 1855, d. 24 May 1939
Smyth, Mary Francis  b. 1921, d. 2011
Whitsett, Ada  b. 4 Oct 1879, d. 1 Jan 1966
Whitsett, Emmett Lyons  b. 2 Mar 1876, d. 8 Sep 1953
Whitsett, Samuel Jefferson  b. 29 May 1852, d. 23 Mar 1901
Stockdale
Bain, James Henry ('Jim') Jr.  b. 23 Oct 1911, d. 21 Oct 1998
Fardley, Sarabel  b. 11 Jan 1914, d. 14 Aug 1995
Whitsett, Ada  b. 4 Oct 1879, d. 1 Jan 1966
Wise County
Hendley, Virgle Harold  b. 21 Aug 1918, d. 16 Sep 1994
Boyd
Estes, Bertha Minerva  b. 23 Jun 1891, d. 2 Jan 1978
Estes, George Dewey  b. 5 May 1898, d. 26 Mar 1985
Decatur
Loughridge, Tarlton Samuel  b. 16 Aug 1909, d. Nov 1995
Paradise
Lemmon, William McHenry ('Bill')  b. 14 Apr 1928, d. 9 Oct 2001
_____, Jean Kathryn  b. 14 Oct 1930, d. 20 Feb 2005
Wood County
Bartlett, Doris Ivers  b. 28 Mar 1899, d. 5 Nov 1912
Bartlett, Lucien Dony  b. 12 Sep 1858, d. 20 Mar 1922
Russell, Margare  b. 18 Jun 1859, d. 6 Feb 1937
Mineola
Ayres, Nellie May  b. 15 May 1862, d. 21 Sep 1950
Bartlett, Doris Ivers  b. 28 Mar 1899, d. 5 Nov 1912
Bartlett, Leslie Lusk  b. 22 Apr 1897, d. 5 Jan 1975
Bartlett, Lucien Dony  b. 12 Sep 1858, d. 20 Mar 1922
Bartlett, Martha Lucien  b. 22 Feb 1903, d. 24 Oct 1991
Bartlett, Maud Olivia  b. 20 Sep 1886, d. 20 Sep 1886
Quitman
Lee, Bertha  b. 24 Feb 1923, d. 16 Dec 2006
Pearce, Raymond Franklin  b. 20 Jan 1922, d. 9 Jan 2006
Winnsboro
Walker, Willis Berry  b. 23 Oct 1865, d. 22 Sep 1900
Young County
Texas (about 7.5 miles northeast of Richmond)
Fort Bend County
Estes, Josephine Bonapart  b. 26 Jun 1823, d. 1 Apr 1881
Harbert, Mary Martha  b. 29 Aug 1792, d. 25 Dec 1860
Hunter, Johnson Calhoun (Dr.)  b. 22 May 1787, d. 29 May 1855
Hunter, Thomas Johnson  b. 7 Mar 1821, d. 30 Mar 1900
Texas (at his farm near Rice)
Navarro County
Pollan, Litt M.  b. 1891, d. 4 Apr 1945
Texas (near Barry)
Navarro County
Burdine, Terrie Evalyn  b. 1894, d. 1896
Texas (near Chappell Hill)
Washington County
Bartlett, Jesse Marshall ('J.M.')  b. 29 Dec 1841, d. 29 Jul 1922
Pullen, Jessie J.  b. 29 Jan 1847, d. 16 Mar 1901
Texas (near Cheneyboro)
Navarro County
Kenner, William Buckner  b. 28 Jul 1901, d. 9 Jun 1943
Texas (near Cleburne)
Johnson County
Boyd, Lida Loree  b. 6 Aug 1909, d. 17 Jun 1995
Texas (near Gause)
Milam County
Matthews, Bailey Clayton  b. 23 Oct 1909, d. 7 Jan 1980
Matthews, Clara Mae  b. 11 Mar 1906, d. 8 May 1986
Matthews, Deward Floyd  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 13 Feb 1978
Matthews, James Pratt ('J.P.')  b. 27 Mar 1925, d. 23 Jul 1998
Matthews, John Edward  b. 12 Dec 1907, d. 31 Jul 1973
Matthews, Melvin Ollie  b. 12 Jan 1920, d. 17 Mar 1987
Matthews, Russell Leonard  b. 14 Feb 1911, d. 14 Nov 1993
Williams, Jessie Nathaniel  b. 25 Oct 1907, d. 3 May 1972
Texas (near Huntsville)
Walker County
Edmundson, Sally  b. 12 Apr 1847, d. 15 Apr 1895
Texas (near Jackson Crossing)
Bosque County
Pearce, Alfred Cole  b. 11 Sep 1823, d. 3 Nov 1878
Texas (near Kerens)
Navarro County
Fortson, Anna Eliza  b. 22 Oct 1852, d. 6 Apr 1928
Owen, Earl Fortson  b. 5 Nov 1892, d. 26 Feb 1955
Owen, Lloyd Nelson  b. 31 Jul 1876, d. 11 Oct 1880
Owen, Preston  b. 8 Aug 1844, d. 22 Sep 1910
Owen, William Preston Jr.  b. 29 Feb 1880, d. 6 Apr 1883
Texas (near Killeen)
Bell County
Moore, Clyde  b. 3 Apr 1907, d. 4 Nov 1978
Texas (near Linden)
Cass County
Woodward, Jesse Owen (Judge)  b. 24 Sep 1855, d. 12 Dec 1934
Texas (near Milano)
Milam County
Bailey, Bessie Ann  b. 10 Nov 1882, d. 4 Jan 1975
Texas (near Millett)
La Salle County
Lane, Ellsberry Richard (Col.)  b. 6 Jul 1840, d. 18 Aug 1904
Lane, Theodosia Alston ('Theo')  b. 2 Nov 1903, d. 9 Jan 1961
Moffett, Theodore Edward ('Ted')  b. 15 Jul 1896, d. 21 Jun 1941
Texas (near Mineral Wells)
Palo Pinto County
Davis, Randy Maxwell  b. 11 Oct 1945, d. 3 Feb 1967
Texas (near Mumford)
Robertson County
Matthews, Rufus Floyd ('Shorty')  b. 1 Apr 1877, d. 1 Jun 1937
Texas (near Nolanville)
Bell County
Murphy, Van Ed  b. 23 Nov 1884, d. 12 Feb 1951
Ranne, Clara Myntie  b. 14 Sep 1884, d. 5 Sep 1974
Texas (near Old Emma)
Crosby County
Dalton, Roy C.  b. 1894, d. 10 Mar 1925
Texas (near Overton)
Rusk County
Fortson, Mary Jane  b. 1831, d. Feb 1872
Fortson, Tavner Wynn  b. 1804, d. Feb 1864
Wilson, George Jefferson  b. 2 Jun 1811, d. Apr 1873
Texas (near Retreat)
Navarro County
Clayton, Margaret Amanda ('Maggie')  b. 9 Apr 1889, d. 4 Sep 1964
Hamilton, James Mackey  b. 24 Jul 1881, d. 25 Nov 1883
Highnote, Charles Herbert  b. 17 Dec 1880, d. 21 Mar 1956
Highnote, Mary Etta  b. 19 Dec 1876, d. 15 May 1954
Highnote, Phillip  b. 30 Oct 1855, d. 14 Aug 1922
Prince, Mary Frances  b. 6 Feb 1926, d. 27 Dec 2001
Pugh, Howry Holland  b. 13 Aug 1874, d. 11 Jun 1943
Sutherland, Nancy Ann  b. 20 Feb 1858, d. 30 Jul 1887
Texas (near Rice)
Navarro County
Bartlett, Joseph Callaway  b. 7 Aug 1814, d. 11 Sep 1888
Bartlett, Roger Frost ('Rod') Sr.  b. 7 Feb 1886, d. 10 Nov 1942
Fortson, Anna Pauline  b. 26 Aug 1886, d. 30 Sep 1972
Fortson, John Titus  b. 4 Feb 1870, d. 1 Aug 1938
Norvell, Samuel Johnson  b. 20 Jan 1829, d. 5 Jul 1912
Texas (near Rising Star)
Brown County
Mayfield, Eunice Angela  b. 10 Jun 1914, d. 27 Mar 1990
Mayfield, Isabell Bernice  b. 10 May 1918, d. 6 Nov 1999
Texas (near Rockdale)
Milam County
Murray, Madison  b. 15 Aug 1821, d. 31 Dec 1897
_____, Lovina  b. 20 Jun 1826, d. 25 Dec 1878
Texas (near Rogers)
Milam County
Williams, Jessie Nathaniel  b. 25 Oct 1907, d. 3 May 1972
Texas (near Round Top)
Fayette County
Pullen, Rhoda Frances ('Fannie')  b. 22 Oct 1855, d. 24 May 1939
Texas (near Telico)
Ellis County
Pannill, Mary Page  b. 6 May 1865, d. 25 Oct 1945
Texas (near Valley Mills)
Bosque County
Smith, Nero  d. 8 Dec 1901
Texas (near Waco)
McLennan County
Decherd, Kathrine  b. 16 Mar 1864, d. 23 Dec 1888
Decherd, Mae Elizabeth  b. 2 Aug 1863, d. 17 Mar 1921
Woods, Baldwin Harle  b. 1862, d. 1921
Texas (near White Rock)
Dallas County
Burney, Elizabeth Caroline  b. c 1848, d. 24 Dec 1928
Texas (north of Hillsboro)
Hill County
Pearce, Frank Carleton  b. 23 Aug 1899, d. 3 Sep 1917
Texas (on a farm south of Fort Worth)
Tarrant County
Pearce, Frank Carleton  b. 23 Aug 1899, d. 3 Sep 1917
Texas (on family farm behind Patton Church, three miles south of Valley Mills)
Bosque County
Callaway, Missouri  b. 13 Sep 1828
Smith, Nero  d. 8 Dec 1901
Texas (on her parents' farm)
Tarrant County
Pearce, Newta Mae ('Nancy')  b. 8 Jan 1904, d. 22 Sep 1999
Texas (on the family's farm south of Fort Worth)
Tarrant County
Pearce, Paul Robert  b. 30 Sep 1901, d. 18 Sep 1991
Texas (on the Newman Ranch)
La Salle County
Newman, Frank Moffett  b. 26 Jun 1903, d. 14 Sep 1972
Texas (south of Kerens)
Navarro County
Noble, George  b. 27 Apr 1861, d. 11 Jan 1862
Owen, Francis ('Frank') Sr.  b. 12 Mar 1824, d. 19 Mar 1879
Owen, Francis Jr.  b. 29 Jan 1863, d. 25 Dec 1878
Owen, Lloyd Nelson  b. 7 Aug 1812, d. 27 Jan 1879
Owen, Nelson  b. 29 Jan 1849, d. 25 May 1867
Owen, Samuel  b. 1 Dec 1851, d. 20 Oct 1854
Owen, Tyler  b. 8 Sep 1856, d. 16 Sep 1864
_____, Amelia  b. 26 Mar 1826, d. 3 Jul 1885
Texas(?)
Denton County
Callaway, John Farrar  b. 23 Sep 1840, d. 18 Sep 1883
Teeter, Mary Eliza ('Molly')
Texas, at route 1, box 661
Harris County
or near Houston
Callaway, Wilmoth  b. 17 May 1854, d. 21 Mar 1940
Texas, at the Rutherford Gin
Navarro County
Rice
Dukeminier, John Henry  b. 11 Sep 1877, d. 2 Nov 1938
Texas, beside his father's grave
Bexar County
San Antonio
Millett, Alonzo Hiram ('Lonnie')  b. Jul 1889, d. 11 Sep 1911
Texas, on a farm near Burleson
Johnson County
Pearce, Archie Clifton  b. 3 Aug 1907, d. 21 Mar 1978
United Brethren (Otterbein) Cemetery
Zerkle, James Andrew  b. 10 Feb 1838, d. 30 Jun 1912
United Brethren Cemetery
Zerkle, Edgar  b. 6 Mar 1878, d. 1 Apr 1878
Utah
Salt Lake County
Salt Lake City
Parsons, Gernnard Adle
Wilson, Mary Tacile  b. 28 Jul 1888, d. 21 Aug 1957
Uintah County
Vernal
Weber County
Ogden
Rogers, Joseph  b. 1813
Venezuela
LaGuina
Vermont
Orange County
Tunbridge
Tenney, Horace Dewey  b. 15 Dec 1838, d. 14 Jan 1923
Vietnam
Binh Duong
Sharp, Thomas Boyd ('Tommy') (1st Lt.)  b. 9 Jan 1942, d. 25 Apr 1967
Virginia
Airhart, David  b. 10 Sep 1807, d. 15 Jan 1888
Airhart, Jacob  b. 5 Apr 1828, d. 26 Apr 1888
Airhart, John  b. 24 Aug 1814, d. 30 Jan 1904
Airhart, Mary J.  b. 14 Jan 1820, d. 5 Oct 1891
Airhart, Nancy  b. 29 Mar 1848, d. 13 Oct 1870
Allerton, Frances
Allerton, Willoughby
Allerton, _____
Baker, Mary  d. 1778
Bartlett, Esther  b. 1783, d. 10 Sep 1857
Bartlett, Hannah ('Lovey' or 'Fannie')  b. 1772, d. Sep 1834
Bartlett, Joseph  b. 13 Jan 1775, d. 1 Jan 1864
Bartlett, Leah  b. 1767, d. 1861
Bartlett, Lydia  b. 1779
Boone, James  b. 3 May 1757, d. 9 Oct 1773
Boone, Susannah ("Susy")  b. 2 Nov 1760, d. 1799
Boswell, Barbara
Bowman, Christian  b. 1832
Bowman, Henry
Bowman, John  b. 9 Apr 1808, d. 18 Apr 1866
Bowman, Josiah  b. 22 Nov 1840, d. 11 Oct 1888
Bowman, Nancy  b. 4 May 1824, d. 12 Apr 1852
Bowman, William  d. 1897
Branner, Sarah  b. 1 Jan 1831, d. 8 May 1886
Bryan, Rebecca  b. 9 Jan 1739, d. 18 Mar 1813
Byrd, Thomas  b. c 1640
Callaway, Abner Early  b. 1787, d. 1834
Callaway, Catherine  b. 1792, d. 1871
Callaway, Charles  b. b 1746, d. a 1810
Callaway, Charles Riley  b. 23 Sep 1785, d. 11 Aug 1854
Callaway, Chesley Jr.  b. 1785, d. c Aug 1848
Callaway, Elizabeth  b. 18 Jan 1743, d. 1843
Callaway, Elizabeth  b. c 1752
Callaway, Frances ('Fanny')  b. 1760, d. Dec 1807
Callaway, Francis  b. 1716, d. c 1791
Callaway, George (Dr.)  b. 1785, d. 1822
Callaway, James  b. b 1746, d. b 1810
Callaway, James C.  b. c 1720, d. 1767
Callaway, Jeremiah  b. 1778, d. 1812
Callaway, John (Col.)  b. 10 Jun 1738, d. 28 Jan 1821
Callaway, Joseph  b. a 1755, d. b 1830
Callaway, Joseph  b. 16 Dec 1756, d. 1838
Callaway, Keziah  b. 8 Aug 1768, d. 26 Sep 1845
Callaway, Lucy  b. 1761
Callaway, Mary  b. 8 Jan 1741, d. 14 Oct 1827
Callaway, Mary ('Polly')  b. 28 Apr 1759, d. 1 Nov 1831
Callaway, Richard  b. b 1746, d. 5 Mar 1819
Callaway, Richard (Col.)  b. 14 Jun 1717, d. 8 Mar 1780
Callaway, Robert Ross  b. 1771, d. 1794
Callaway, Thomas  b. bt 1750 - 1760, d. bt 1830 - 1840
Callaway, Thomas (Capt.) Sr.  b. 12 Oct 1712, d. Feb 1800
Callaway, Thomas (Rev.)  b. 1789, d. 1877
Callaway, William  b. 1779, d. 22 Jul 1855
Callaway, William Jr.  b. 28 Jan 1740, d. 22 Sep 1821
Callaway, Zachariah Sr.  b. 1787, d. c Jan 1848
Carr, Elizabeth
Circle, Andrew  b. 1773
Circle, Catherine
Circle, Elizabeth
Circle, Emanuel  b. 23 Jan 1782
Circle, Frances
Circle, John  b. 13 Sep 1784, d. 19 Apr 1875
Circle, John Lewis  b. 1782
Circle, Mary Magdalene
Circle, Mathias  b. Apr 1798, d. 1 Aug 1857
Circle, Peter Jr.  b. 1775
Circle, Sarah
Clopton, Benjamin Ashby  b. 11 Jun 1862, d. 14 Apr 1942
Clopton, James Chappell  b. 25 Nov 1813, d. 1864
Clopton, John Hoggatt  b. 23 Apr 1805, d. 31 Aug 1856
Clopton, Walter  b. c 1687, d. a 1758
Clopton, William  b. c 1685, d. b 1733
Clopton, William Henry  b. 28 Nov 1810
Cocke, Ann  b. c 1680
Culley, Mary  b. 1 Sep 1756, d. 1793
DeLashmutt, Van Banks  b. 4 Jan 1802, d. 16 Feb 1882
Duffer, Peter G.  b. 1822
Duffer, William C.  b. 1816, d. 18 Nov 1880
Earhart, John  b. c 1797, d. c 1837
Earhart, Katharine  b. 23 Dec 1805, d. 6 Sep 1842
Early, Jane  b. c 1814, d. c Jul 1861
Echols, _____  d. b 1786
England, Jane  b. 1799, d. 1865
Estes, Edmund T.  b. 1816, d. 6 Nov 1886
Fulwider, Elizabeth  b. 13 Sep 1787, d. 22 Feb 1856
Gayle, George
Gayle, Thomas  b. 17 Apr 1750, d. 24 May 1824
Gilliam, Stephen Rice  b. 1801, d. 1857
Hawkins, Frances ('Franky')  b. 6 Jun 1772, d. 13 Apr 1864
Hays, Will
Head, James
Head, Mildred  b. c 1726, d. a 1787
Hess, Abraham  b. 20 Oct 1808, d. 9 Jun 1886
Hewlett, Martha Clopton  b. 24 Apr 1785, d. 18 Sep 1849
Hickman, John Lewis  b. 12 Feb 1777, d. 12 May 1849
Hipes, Samuel  b. 24 May 1796, d. 2 Oct 1858
Holliday, Thomas C. (Capt.)  b. 13 Jun 1840, d. 6 May 1864
Hopkins, Mary Antress  b. 13 Mar 1747/48
Hudnall, Nancy  b. c 1794
Hughes, William  b. 13 Jun 1785, d. 10 Oct 1871
Hupp, John
Irvin, Isaiah Tucker  b. 15 Aug 1783, d. c 1855
Jarratt, Devereaux
Jarratt, Mary
Jarratt, Robert  d. 21 Jan 1709
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1733, d. 13 Dec 1813
Kesler, Mary A.
Kirtley, Jeanette  d. a 1771
La Grand, Jean Pierre (Peter)  b. 1697, d. 1727
Lawson, Carter Sr.  b. 1815, d. 26 Jan 1892
Loop, Amanda  b. c 1855
Loop, Christianna  b. 24 Jul 1830, d. 16 Jan 1916
Loop, Emeline S.  b. c 1838
Loop, Frances J.  b. c 1832
Loop, George M.  b. c 1841
Loop, Jacob  b. 1817, d. 1879
Loop, John  b. c 1846
Loop, John Jr.  b. c 1820
Loop, Lydia Ann  b. 3 Oct 1847, d. 6 Nov 1913
Loop, Mary C.  b. c 1825
Loop, Mary Jane  b. 6 May 1852, d. 9 Mar 1906
Loop, Sara  b. c 1845
Loop, Sarah  b. c 1804, d. a 1850
Loop, Sarah ('Sallie')  b. 7 Jan 1813, d. 8 May 1892
Loop, Sarah C.  b. c 1836
Loop, Simon  d. 1882
Loop, Simon  b. a 1804, d. 28 Mar 1848
Loop, William M.  b. 28 Dec 1841, d. 9 Oct 1913
Maurs, Margaret ('Peggy')
McCarty, David  b. c 1792, d. b 12 Nov 1828
McClary, Emily F.  b. 17 May 1815, d. 18 Jun 1890
Meadows, Cecilia  b. 1793, d. 26 Mar 1846
Michaux, Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1731, d. bt 1809 - 1811
Michaux, Jane Magdalen  b. 24 Oct 1694, d. 1744
Millett, Leonidas  b. Nov 1842, d. 27 Jun 1862
Neas, Adam  b. 1760, d. c 1799
Neas, Adam  b. 13 Nov 1797, d. 1881
Neas, Dorothea  b. 8 Oct 1758, d. c 1800
Neas, Elizabeth  b. c 1762
Neas, Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1788
Neas, Eva  b. 13 May 1771, d. 17 Jan 1841
Neas, George  b. 13 Apr 1782
Neas, Johannas  b. 6 Jan 1786, d. 1846
Neas, John  b. 8 Jan 1757
Neas, Luthrina  b. 17 Nov 1783
Neas, Marie Magdalene  b. 11 Sep 1705, d. 1878
Neas, Michael  b. 9 Feb 1780, d. Jan 1781
Neas, Philip  b. 16 Jan 1792
Neas, Susannah  b. 7 Oct 1793
Neas, _____  b. 21 Sep 1789
Neill, Rebecca Matilda  b. 1812
Norvell, Benjamin Rush  b. 1824
Norvell, Frances L.  b. 1834
Norvell, George  b. 1750, d. 1831
Norvell, Martha Ann Elizabeth  b. 4 Mar 1829, d. 3 Dec 1874
Norvell, Mary Jane  b. 1837
Norvell, Patsey  b. b 1785
Norvell, Robert Fulton  b. 1826
Norvell, Samuel Johnson  b. 20 Jan 1829, d. 5 Jul 1912
Norvell, Thomas Smith  b. 25 Dec 1820, d. 1864
Payne, Lucretia Frances  b. 4 Aug 1878, d. 18 Nov 1961
Pearce, David  b. 10 Aug 1783, d. 25 Feb 1885
Pearce, Robert Daniel  b. 22 Nov 1767, d. 15 Sep 1846
Pearce, Solomon
Pence, Malinda  b. 7 Oct 1844, d. 6 Jan 1912
Pence, Susan  b. 2 Feb 1811, d. 10 Jan 1839
Penn, Catherine  b. 3 Aug 1789, d. 3 May 1853
Powell, Honorias Jr.  b. c 1695, d. c 1763
Raleigh, Pamelia B.  b. 7 Nov 1817, d. 9 Sep 1867
Ridgeway, Burrell  b. 1 May 1794, d. c 850
Rinker, Anna  b. 8 Nov 1833
Rinker, Benjamin  b. 11 Oct 1805, d. 23 Nov 1880
Rinker, Caroline  b. 10 May 1838
Rinker, Catherine  b. 16 Aug 1839
Rinker, George  b. 5 May 1832, d. 22 Jul 1908
Rinker, John  b. c 1830
Rinker, Malinda  b. 1828, d. 1872
Rogers, Alexander  b. 1740
Rogers, Mary  b. 1805, d. 1875
Roush, Balser  b. 1799, d. Jul 1834
Roush, Henry  b. 1752, d. 26 Oct 1831
Roush, Rosannah  b. 20 Jan 1777, d. 22 Sep 1843
Rupe, John Henry  b. 1796
Shamer, George Preston (Col.) II  b. 8 Jul 1947, d. 18 Jan 2017
Smith, Angelina Virginia  b. 2 Jun 1842, d. 4 May 1911
Smith, Thomas Ingles  b. 30 May 1800, d. 30 Mar 1848
Smithey, Robert Scott  b. 3 Apr 1774, d. 6 Apr 1812
Sommers, Mary
Spohr, Margaret Rebecca ('Peggy')  b. c 1807, d. 1853
Spohr, Nancy
Stinson, Michael
Taverner, Ann  b. 1722
Taverner, John  b. 7 Mar 1683
Terrell, William  b. 1762, d. Oct 1850
Travers, Rebecca  b. 15 Oct 1692, d. 1727
Trevey, Margaret  b. c 1820
Venable, Abraham B. (Capt.)  b. 9 Jan 1725, d. 20 Mar 1778
Walton, Frances
Wight, Robert C.  b. Feb 1858
Wilson, Anderson C.  b. 17 Feb 1813, d. 19 Jul 1862
Winkler, Clinton McKamy Jr.  b. 1866
Winn, Elizabeth  b. c 1717, d. 1800
Winn, Jesse Durett  b. 13 Apr 1752
Winn, John (Capt.)  b. c 1632, d. 1694
Winn, Minor  b. 1672, d. 1730
Winn, Minor Jr.  b. 1690, d. Feb 1778
Winn, Richard  b. 1672, d. 1748
Wright, Solomon  b. 7 Apr 1812
Zirkle, Casper  b. 27 May 1838, d. 19 Nov 1895
Zirkle, Catherine
Zirkle, Catherine  b. 14 Aug 1763, d. b 1815
Zirkle, Elizabeth  b. c 1769
Zirkle, Elizabeth  b. 3 Oct 1770, d. 1839
Zirkle, Eve  b. c 1766
Zirkle, George  b. c 1763
Zirkle, Jacob  b. 7 Mar 1782, d. 1865
Zirkle, John  b. 25 Dec 1766, d. 18 Jan 1839
Zirkle, Michael L.  b. 24 Aug 1811, d. 13 May 1870
Zirkle, Sarah ('Sallie')  b. c 1785
_____, Elizabeth  b. c 1797, d. a 1850
_____, Jane
_____, Jude Ann  b. c 1756, d. 21 Feb 1823
_____, Mattie  b. 19 May 1849, d. 2 Apr 1904
_____, Nancy  b. c 1802
Albemarle County
Callaway, Flanders Isham  b. bt 1748 - 1753, d. 22 Feb 1829
Norvell, George  b. 18 Oct 1783, d. 19 Nov 1850
Albemarle or Bedford County
Callaway, Francis Jr.  b. c 1759, d. c 1817
Callaway, Samuel  b. c 1754, d. 30 Jan 1836
Alexandria
Zirkle, Stella F.  b. 6 Jan 1889, d. 24 Nov 1955
Allegheny Springs
Callaway, William  b. 1779, d. 22 Jul 1855
Amelia County
Echols, Ann  b. c 1700, d. a 1740
Echols, Ruth  b. 26 Oct 1735, d. 22 Nov 1813
Hendrick, Moses
Amherst County
Callaway, Dudley  b. c Dec 1753, d. c 1844
Callaway, James  b. 16 Feb 1761, d. 1795
Callaway, Nancy Anna  b. 1754, d. a 1840
Callaway, Sarah  b. 7 May 1746, d. 22 Jan 1826
Crawford, William Sidney
Haskins, Thomas
Higginbotham, Ann  b. 8 May 1772, d. 21 Apr 1852
Higginbotham, Bleckley  b. c 1795
Higginbotham, George Green (Maj.)  b. 15 Jul 1791, d. 6 May 1859
Higginbotham, John Satterwhite  b. 17 Dec 1792
Higginbotham, Joseph  b. c 1793
Higginbotham, Violetta  b. c 1779, d. 1838
Holder, John Walton  b. 6 Nov 1785, d. 23 Sep 1841
Nash, Abner
Penn, Catherine  b. 3 Aug 1789, d. 3 May 1853
Penn, Matilda
Penn, Permelia
Penn, Sophia
Powell, Clary  b. c 1739, d. 1825
Powell, Rhoda  b. bt 1754 - 1761
Powell, Richard Jr.  d. 1815
Tucker, John  d. c 1793
Tucker, Louisa
Arlington
Fortson, Eugene Palmer (Lt. Col.)  b. 21 Nov 1879, d. 13 Jul 1971
Fortson, Robert Malcolm (Rear Adm.) Sr.  b. 26 Jul 1890, d. 29 Jul 1974
Nelson, Carolyn McFaddin  b. 20 Nov 1884, d. 10 Oct 1932
Phinizy, Nellie Stovall  b. 3 Sep 1894, d. 19 Mar 1989
Whitten, Marion Eugene (Col.)  b. 18 Jan 1908, d. 29 Aug 1999
Arlington County
Arlington
Abb, Robert G. ('Bob')  b. 2 Apr 1920, d. 26 Aug 1982
Callaway, William Franklin ('Jack') (Lt. Cdr.)  b. 7 Nov 1888, d. 17 Dec 1927
Fortson, Sarah Louise  b. 7 Jan 1908, d. 31 Jul 1972
Fraser, Elizabeth Hunt  b. 28 Nov 1923, d. 5 Jul 1985
Gawne, Chester L. (Lt. Col.)  b. 31 Jan 1887, d. 17 Sep 1975
Loop, Margaret Louise ('Maggie')  b. 9 Apr 1922, d. 30 Jun 1997
Nickols, Ethel Louise  b. 29 Jun 1881, d. 28 Jul 1956
Shamer, George Preston (Capt.)  b. 26 Mar 1883, d. 25 Dec 1960
Shamer, George Preston (Col.) II  b. 8 Jul 1947, d. 18 Jan 2017
Shamer, Preston Naudain (Capt.)  b. 2 Dec 1917, d. 13 Dec 2001
Siler, Arnold Miller (Major)  b. 31 Jul 1889, d. 7 Oct 1971