Spohr (cont.)
William II  d. 9 Jan 1904
Sponseller
George Washington  b. 1889, d. 1948
Glenn A.  b. 12 Dec 1912, d. 4 Oct 1982
Spradley
Abner G.  b. 1860, d. 1917
Spradlin
Spraks
Sprott
Fannie Lee  b. 3 Feb 1869, d. 22 Oct 1943
Sprouse
Conrad Lamar (Dr.)  b. 7 May 1936, d. 1 Mar 2010
Spruance
Presley (Sen.)  b. 11 Sep 1785, d. 13 Feb 1863
Spurlin
Spyker
St. Cyr
St.Clair
Staats
Abraham  d. a 5 Feb 1820
Abraham  d. c 1788
Abraham  b. 22 Sep 1799, d. 16 Jun 1873
Elias Naudain  b. 1801, d. 1835
John Fletcher  b. 9 Feb 1835
Mary  b. 1805
Mary C.  d. 29 Nov 1933
Rachel  b. 1803, d. 1833
Stafford
Charles Oscar  b. 21 Sep 1875, d. 16 Jan 1961
Charles Roland  b. 9 Jan 1928, d. 19 Aug 2007
Ruby  b. c 1899
Ruth  b. c 1898
Weldon Daniel  b. 24 Dec 1902, d. 1971
William A.  b. 1849, d. 1919
Stalbrand
Corita A.  b. 6 Jul 1881, d. 28 Mar 1970
Stallings
Stalnaker
Hubert Henry  b. 20 Apr 1906, d. 29 Aug 1989
Stalter
Frank Joseph (Rev.)  b. c 1909, d. 26 Jan 1974
Frank Joseph Jr.  b. 6 Sep 1935, d. 28 May 2008
Stamey
Susie Inez  b. 23 Jun 1934, d. 1 Jan 2008
Stancliff
Standard
Charles William  b. 7 May 1923, d. 17 Jul 2002
Elizabeth Ann ('Bet')  b. 25 Feb 1903, d. 8 May 1994
Henry Cooper  b. 1 Mar 1905, d. Jul 1976
Mary Isabel ('Mabel')  b. 21 Apr 1908, d. 15 Apr 2000
Samuel Bruce  b. 20 Apr 1920, d. 11 May 2001
Samuel Johns  b. 30 May 1882, d. 21 Dec 1942
William Thomas  b. 13 Dec 1858, d. 25 Mar 1928
Standifer
Mary Elizabeth  b. 10 Nov 1864, d. 18 Feb 1943
Stanford
Charles Pomeroy ('Charlie')  b. 4 Aug 1879, d. 5 Feb 1949
Stapleton
Starbuck
Elisha  b. 9 Apr 1840, d. 29 Sep 1937
Esther  b. 4 Aug 1872
Frances  b. 11 Sep 1874
Gertrude  b. 11 Nov 1870
Starnes
Amos Frank  b. 1865
Margaret A.  b. 21 Jan 1860, d. 6 Jun 1910
Mary L.  b. 1858
Sarah Theodocia  b. 18 Oct 1868, d. 2 Feb 1943
Sibbie A.  b. 1863
Starr
Aileen Elizabeth  b. 8 Jun 1910, d. 24 May 1998
Allerton  b. 6 Jan 1677
Benjamin  b. c 1647, d. 1678
Della Josephine ('Jo')  b. 19 Sep 1932, d. 14 Jun 2017
George Alice  b. 29 Jan 1877, d. 13 Oct 1877
Hannah Caldonia  b. 30 Sep 1878
James Dalton  b. 12 Mar 1917, d. 18 May 1979
James Marshall  b. 19 Nov 1907, d. 14 Nov 1974
James Marshall Jr.  b. 23 May 1931
James Monroe  b. 12 Mar 1883, d. 6 Mar 1943
John Clayton  b. 7 Dec 1919, d. 7 Dec 1919
John Milize (Judge)  b. 1 Feb 1834, d. 24 May 1912
Kevin Brett  b. 2 Jul 1963, d. 25 Dec 2006
Khea Lyn  b. 11 Jan 1960, d. 1 Aug 2009
Martha Viola  b. 22 Mar 1881
Naudain  b. 24 Nov 1914, d. 1 Jul 1991
Robert Sidney  b. 27 Jun 1940, d. 17 Jan 1988
Sarah Elma  b. 7 Aug 1873, d. 28 Dec 1902
Sydni Gayle  b. 27 Jul 1963, d. 18 Aug 1968
Travis Jerry  b. 13 Jul 1934, d. 10 Jul 2009
Statham
Helen Marie  b. 9 Jan 1928, d. 19 Mar 2015
Staunton
Steadman
Steele
Molly  b. 20 Aug 1792
Steen
Steiner
Steinkuhler
Stephens
Vera  b. c 1908, d. 3 Mar 2003
Stephenson
Julia Evelyn  b. 10 Apr 1901, d. 24 Oct 1973
Stepp
Emily Elvira  b. 3 Aug 1844, d. 23 Oct 1913
Joseph Pleasant  b. 26 Jun 1836, d. 22 Apr 1893
Solomon  b. 6 Oct 1812
Susan C.  b. 18 Apr 1847, d. 1 Aug 1896
Steptoe
Cornelia F.  b. c 1832, d. 10 Sep 1858
Elizabeth P.  b. 9 Oct 1822, d. 17 Mar 1912
Frances Callaway  b. c 1798, d. 13 Apr 1832
Harriet W.  b. c 1834, d. 5 Nov 1855
James Callaway  b. 10 Dec 1781, d. 24 Oct 1827
James Jr.  b. 16 Jul 1750, d. Feb 1826
Walter Edward  b. c 1830, d. 12 Jul 1860
Sterritt
Steup
Christian  d. 28 Apr 1687
Stevens
Stevenson
Adalaide  b. 21 Apr 1846, d. 7 Jan 1872
Eliza  b. c 1850
Emma E.  b. 19 Nov 1843
John Naudain  b. 1860, d. 1860
Mary Cornelia  d. 16 Feb 1865
Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 Oct 1868, d. 2 Jul 1949
Samuel  d. 1863
Sara Heath  b. 19 Sep 1855, d. Feb 1864
Stewart
Elizabeth  b. c 1697
Hugh Robinson  b. 20 Mar 1880, d. 30 Apr 1951
Sampson  b. 18 Aug 1752, d. 28 Jan 1858
Stidham
Hannah R.  b. 10 Feb 1805, d. 26 Jun 1859
Stifflemire
Mae  b. 8 Jul 1901, d. 3 Sep 1990
Stinsman
Genevieve  b. 13 Oct 1893, d. 9 Jan 1930
Stinson
Hayward  b. 22 Jun 1855, d. 10 Jan 1929
Isabel  b. 1800, d. 22 Jun 1871
J. R.  b. 1850
Nancy C.  b. 7 Dec 1833, d. 12 May 1862
Wiseman  b. 1890
Stipes
Sebastian  b. 1823, d. 20 Jan 1891
Stirling
Stitt
Stockton
Stokes
Edith  b. 19 Oct 1899, d. 26 Feb 1938
Harry McGehee  b. 1 Dec 1919, d. 19 Aug 1978
Judith  b. 9 May 1940, d. 6 Nov 1999
Stone
Henry Hargin  b. 1870, d. 1961
John Clarence  b. 5 May 1871, d. 3 Jul 1919
John Ernest  b. 4 Jul 1895, d. 25 Sep 1975
John Y.  b. 5 May 1910, d. 31 Dec 1948
Kneeland  b. 27 Dec 1918, d. 25 Jan 1993
Louise Harriet  b. 2 May 1903, d. 24 Mar 1997
William Lawrence  b. 7 Sep 1894, d. 8 Nov 1933
Stoner
Stella  b. c 1875, d. 1965
Storrey
Story
Catherine  b. 1810, d. 3 Mar 1885
Stoss
Stotts
Lillie  d. c 1919
Stout
Stovall
Bolling Anthony  b. 19 Aug 1827, d. 24 Aug 1887
Nellie Gretter  b. 9 Mar 1864, d. 9 Oct 1949
Stowers
Strader
Stradley
Stratford
Annie Louise  d. 20 Aug 1935
Straud
Straugh
Streader
Street
John Houston  b. 1818
Strickland
Rhoda  b. 1780, d. 10 Sep 1851
Strickler
Stringer
Strother
Stroud
Grace  b. 27 Sep 1903, d. 9 Jan 1992
Strough
Strunk
Stuart
Elizabeth  b. c 1733, d. a 26 Aug 1791
Mary Martha  b. 15 Apr 1821, d. 24 May 1904
Pauline  b. 11 Dec 1912, d. 6 Feb 2005
Stufflebeam
Sturges
Roy Alonzo  b. 12 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 1973
Sturgill
Sturgis
Alfred Edward  b. 3 Mar 1804, d. 23 Feb 1844
Andrew  b. 1763, d. 18 Sep 1822
George Green  b. 15 May 1828, d. 1893
Iola Leola  b. 21 May 1854, d. 12 Apr 1905
Sturman
Styles
Martha Elizabeth ('Mattie')  b. 22 Sep 1875, d. 24 Jun 1955
Styron
Suddeth
Annie Sue  b. 8 Jun 1907, d. Jul 1981
Sugg
Dewry A.  b. 7 Sep 1817, d. 23 Sep 1893
Edith  b. 25 Jul 1815, d. 5 Oct 1899
George  d. 1734
James Thomas  b. 26 Oct 1849, d. May 1921
John  b. 1732
Lemuel  b. 17 Feb 1776, d. 14 Nov 1852
Martha Elizabeth  b. 23 Sep 1853
Mary Ann Catharine  b. 21 Mar 1847, d. 15 Jul 1906
Suhre
William  b. 4 Oct 1861, d. 24 Nov 1938
Suits
Dora  b. 26 Oct 1901, d. Jun 1978
Summers
David Curtis  b. 24 Dec 1958, d. 25 Jun 1986
Summey
Sarah Lavinia  b. 1821, d. 21 Nov 1861
Sutcliffe
Elizabeth  d. 1683
Izaiah (Rev.)  d. 1655
Sutherland
Nancy Ann  b. 20 Feb 1858, d. 30 Jul 1887
Sutton
Elizabeth  b. 15 Sep 1703
George  b. c 1620, d. 12 Apr 1669
Jesse  d. Jan 1848
Joseph  b. 6 Aug 1673, d. 18 Jan 1723
Mary Elizabeth  b. 19 Nov 1848, d. 31 Aug 1937
Nathaniel  b. c 1637, d. 29 Dec 1682
Thomas  b. 15 Mar 1699, d. 3 Feb 1750
Swafford
Mary Nancy  b. 9 Aug 1913, d. 15 Oct 2007
Swan
John C. (Maj.)  b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 25 Dec 1849
Richard (Dr.)  d. 1962
Swartz
Jacob  b. 26 Feb 1825, d. 28 Sep 1903
Swearingen
Albert Naudain  b. 18 Nov 1856
Burrell  b. 9 Apr 1856, d. 24 Jun 1897
Lucinda ('Lou')  b. 19 Sep 1830, d. 19 Aug 1913
Thomas  b. 15 Dec 1804, d. 17 Apr 1857
William Corbit Eliason  b. 29 Sep 1851, d. 30 Jun 1897
Sweeney
Jonathon  b. c 1832, d. 1 Mar 1864
Sweet
George T.  b. 17 Oct 1866, d. 18 Nov 1948
Sweezy
Abraham  b. 7 Oct 1830
Daniel Lee  b. 10 Mar 1800
Swindell
Swinton
Swisher
Sykes
Arlevia  b. 15 Mar 1831, d. 12 Jan 1909
Ruby Loyce  b. 9 Feb 1915, d. 31 Dec 1968
Symon
Symons
Tabor
Bernice  b. 24 Mar 1894
Bessie May  b. 18 Sep 1890, d. 27 Apr 1971
Ellen Arnetta  b. 8 May 1870, d. 19 Jan 1968
Grover Allen  b. 8 Jul 1892, d. 8 Sep 1955
Henry Maurice  b. 20 Feb 1883, d. 25 May 1965
James Allen  b. 14 Aug 1864, d. 5 May 1952
James Madison  b. 4 Jun 1842, d. 2 Nov 1927
Learh Rosetta  b. 16 Dec 1867, d. 3 Feb 1960
Lillie Grace  b. 31 Dec 1888, d. 27 Mar 1963
Loren Pearce  b. 21 Dec 1885, d. 21 Oct 1972
Lura Melvina  b. 1 Jan 1877, d. 3 Oct 1944
Mary F.  b. 14 Feb 1854, d. 24 May 1880
Miranda Rachael  b. 31 Dec 1878, d. 15 Dec 1960
Nora Bell  b. 20 Aug 1874, d. 23 Jan 1919
Olive May  b. 13 May 1872, d. 1 Feb 1959
Sterling Edward  b. 7 Jan 1896, d. 13 Apr 1980
Tackett
Dewey Lee  b. 17 Feb 1929, d. 30 Apr 1996
Talbert
Talbott
Eleanor  b. 15 Jun 1796, d. 13 Jun 1839
Talburt
Mary  b. 1851, d. b 1880
Susan  b. 22 Aug 1854, d. 12 Feb 1921
Taliaferro
Margaret Jane  b. 1 Sep 1859, d. 17 Nov 1945
Talley
Emma A. Merhaley  b. 1859, d. 1900
Talmage
Tamplin
O. M.  b. a 1832, d. c 1858
Taney
Tankersley
Carey James  b. 14 Sep 1922, d. 2 Jan 2005
Emory Augustus  b. 11 Oct 1899, d. 16 Oct 1957
Lester Raymond  b. 30 Aug 1923, d. 10 Jul 1946
Nellie Mozelle  b. 21 Dec 1889, d. 23 Sep 1914
Robert Joseph  b. 24 Aug 1905, d. 10 Sep 1966
Roy Dill  b. 1898, d. 20 Feb 1977
Tarlton
Tarpley
Tarr
Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1853, d. 15 Jan 1936
Tarrer
Lula Amanda  b. 26 May 1872, d. 30 Mar 1932
Tarver
Esther Mae  b. 3 Sep 1910, d. 30 Jun 1996
Laura Elizabeth  b. 9 Jun 1909, d. 26 Nov 2001
William Allen ('Bill') III  b. 29 Dec 1916, d. Jul 1973
William Allen II  b. 29 May 1883, d. 15 May 1940
Tate
Albert Clark  b. 6 Sep 1906, d. Jun 1984
Alice Sophia  b. 20 Jul 1935, d. 8 Jul 2005
Benjamin Henry  b. 28 Jan 1833
Carrie Sophia  b. 19 Jul 1904, d. 21 May 1991
Corra Jane  b. 10 Dec 1910, d. 10 Sep 1998
Edmond Brewer  b. 8 Apr 1801, d. 30 Oct 1879
Edmond Brewer Jr.  b. 2 Apr 1841, d. 25 Jan 1917
Elizabeth D.  b. bt 1805 - 1812, d. a 1880
Ella Rebecca  b. 15 Oct 1890
Ettie  b. 31 Jan 1888, d. Nov 1971
George Richard  b. 3 Dec 1917, d. 15 Mar 1994
Jean Hudson  b. 2 Dec 1892, d. Apr 1972
Jefferson Davis  b. 19 Oct 1916, d. Sep 1978
John Shackleford  b. 10 May 1847
Martha E.  b. 17 Oct 1825
Ora Eugene  b. 16 Oct 1867
Ora Eugene II  b. 31 Oct 1898
Tate (cont.)
Peter Martel  b. 19 Jul 1913, d. Feb 1976
Rachel Mildred  b. 12 Dec 1830
Richard L. (Dr.)  b. c 1817
Robert Duncan  b. 29 Nov 1908, d. 17 Apr 1959
Robert Fortson  b. 18 Sep 1827
Samuel Enos  b. 12 Mar 1900, d. Apr 1966
Tommie  b. 17 Jun 1892, d. 3 Aug 1991
William Maurice  b. 13 Feb 1902, d. Aug 1966
William Thomas  b. 1835